Results are final as of July 2

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Spring Series 1 01pm Spring Series 2 1pm spring series 3 1pm Spring series 4 1PM Spring Series 5 1:pm Spring Series 6 1:pm Total Nett
1st WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 12.0 5.0
2nd SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 2.0 (6.2 OOD) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 37.2 9.0
3rd WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.6 OOD) 6.0 39.6 11.0
4th WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 (22.0 DNC) (7.0) 1.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 43.0 14.0
5th SPI Lablatt bue Mirage 24 24121 IPYC F.Leduc 0.942 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 42.0 15.0
6th WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski 0.926 (4.0 OOD) 3.0 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (5.0) 4.0 OOD 24.0 15.0
7th WS R. Beauregard Tanzer 7.5 171 IPYC R. Beauregard 0.926 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 12.4 OOD 74.4 30.4
8th SPI A. Hofmann Fierball   IPYC A. Hofmann 0.975 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 5.0 79.0 35.0
9th WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 22.0 DNC 84.0 40.0
10th WS L.Lucescu CS27   IPYC L.Lucescu 0.939 7.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNF) 8.0 22.0 DNC 89.0 45.0
11th WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 112.0 68.0
12th WS Touareg Beneteau 235   IPYC A. Turcotte 0.942 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 114.0 70.0
13th WS D. Anger Hunter 27   IPYC D.Anger 0.939 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 117.0 73.0
14th WS R.Legault Columbia   IPYC R.Legault 0.949 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 117.0 73.0
15th SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK   IPYC J. Kremar 0.949 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 118.0 74.0
16th WS Asterix Mirage 26 169 IPYC B. Alleyne 0.939 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 118.0 74.0
17th WS Miss Precieuse Tanzer 22   IPYC L.Nadeau 0.920 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 119.0 75.0
18th WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29   IPYC D.Bordeleau 0.996 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 119.0 75.0
19th WS Free Ride J24 322 IPYC H.Brokamp 0.993 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 DNC 120.0 76.0
20th WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion 0.982 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 132.0 88.0
20th WS L.Cynader F27   IPYC L.Cynader 1.176 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 132.0 88.0

Spring Series 1 - May 22, 2016 at 01pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:07:00, Course: 20-28-20-28-20-39, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 0-5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:07:00 14:49:32 1:42:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:07:00 14:53:43 1:46:43 0:00:56 2.0
3 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:07:00 14:59:59 1:52:59 0:11:36 3.0
4 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski 0.926 13:07:00 15:04:51 OOD   4.0
4 WS R. Beauregard Tanzer 7.5 171 IPYC R. Beauregard 0.926 13:07:00 15:07:20 2:00:20 0:12:22 4.0
6 SPI Lablatt bue Mirage 24 24121 IPYC F.Leduc 0.942 13:07:00 15:07:20 2:00:20 0:14:12 5.0
7 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 13:07:00 15:12:35 2:05:35 0:17:37 6.0
8 WS L.Lucescu CS27   IPYC L.Lucescu 0.939 13:07:00 15:19:47 2:12:47 0:26:19 7.0
9 WS Asterix Mirage 26 169 IPYC B. Alleyne 0.939 13:07:00 15:20:26 2:13:26 0:26:58 8.0

Spring Series 2 - May, 29, 2016 at 1pm

Start: Spring Series 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:13:00, Course: 20-26-39-20-18-39, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-10 kmh
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 14:13:00 15:49:57 1:36:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 14:13:00 15:51:26 1:38:26 0:00:23 2.0
3 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski 0.926 14:13:00 16:01:12 1:48:12 0:04:58 3.0
4 WS Touareg Beneteau 235   IPYC A. Turcotte 0.942 14:13:00 16:02:09 1:49:09 0:07:40 4.0
5 SPI Lablatt bue Mirage 24 24121 IPYC F.Leduc 0.942 14:13:00 16:05:40 1:52:40 0:11:11 5.0
6 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 14:13:00 16:13:58 2:00:58 0:17:44 6.0
7 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945     OOD   6.2
8 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 14:13:00 16:07:38 1:54:38 0:17:41 7.0
9 WS L.Lucescu CS27   IPYC L.Lucescu 0.939 14:13:00 16:15:06 2:02:06 0:20:18 8.0
10 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29   IPYC D.Bordeleau 0.996 14:13:00 16:17:26 2:04:26 0:28:27 9.0

spring series 3 - 05 juin 2016 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00, Course: 20-16-44-18--39, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 17 neuds
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:05:00 14:24:14 1:19:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986     OOD   2.0
2 SPI Lablatt bue Mirage 24 24121 IPYC F.Leduc 0.923 13:05:00 14:30:00 1:25:00 0:00:22 2.0
4 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.926 13:05:00 14:31:24 1:26:24 0:02:02 3.0
5 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski 0.926     OOD   4.0

Spring series 4 - June 19, 2016 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:04:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:04:00 14:45:20 1:41:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:04:00 14:47:20 1:43:20 0:00:51 2.0
3 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:04:00 14:47:26 1:43:26 0:02:06 3.0
4 SPI Lablatt bue Mirage 24 24121 IPYC F.Leduc 0.942 13:04:00 14:54:00 1:50:00 0:03:56 4.0
4 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski 0.926     OOD   4.0
6 WS R. Beauregard Tanzer 7.5 171 IPYC R. Beauregard 0.926 13:04:00 14:56:13 1:52:13 0:04:19 5.0
7 SPI A. Hofmann Fierball   IPYC A. Hofmann 0.975 13:04:00 14:52:22 1:48:22 0:05:53 6.0
8 WS R.Legault Columbia   IPYC R.Legault 0.949 13:04:00 15:02:18 1:58:18 0:13:01 7.0
9 SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK   IPYC J. Kremar 0.949 13:04:00 15:05:38 2:01:38 0:16:21 8.0
10 WS Miss Precieuse Tanzer 22   IPYC L.Nadeau 0.920 13:04:00 15:26:48 2:22:48 0:34:12 9.0
11 WS L.Lucescu CS27   IPYC L.Lucescu 0.939     DNF   22.0

Spring Series 5 - June 26, 2016 at 1:pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:20:00, Course: 18-39-20-26-18-28-20-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986     01:37:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 SPI A. Hofmann Fierball   IPYC A. Hofmann 0.975     01:41:32 0:03:07 2.0
3 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945     01:45:33 0:04:01 3.0
4 SPI Lablatt bue Mirage 24 24121 IPYC F.Leduc 0.942     01:47:53 0:06:01 4.0
5 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski 0.926 13:20:00   01:50:49 0:07:12 5.0
6 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926     01:51:30 0:07:53 6.0
7 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975     OOD   6.6
8 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986     01:45:33 0:08:14 7.0
9 WS L.Lucescu CS27   IPYC L.Lucescu 0.939     01:54:10 0:11:59 8.0
10 WS R. Beauregard Tanzer 7.5 171 IPYC R. Beauregard 0.926     01:58:31 0:14:54 9.0
11 WS Free Ride J24 322 IPYC H.Brokamp 0.993 13:20:00   01:57:06 0:20:28 10.0
12 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29   IPYC D.Bordeleau 0.996     DNF   22.0
12 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion 0.982     DNF   22.0

Spring Series 6 - July 3, 2016 at 1:pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:06:00, Course: 39-20-16-44-18-28-20-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:06:00 14:45:22 1:39:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 13:06:00 14:57:52 1:51:52 0:11:33 2.0
3 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:06:00 14:54:25 1:48:25 0:13:11 3.0
4 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:06:00 14:54:56 1:48:56 0:13:42 4.0
4 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski 0.926     OOD   4.0
6 SPI A. Hofmann Fierball   IPYC A. Hofmann 0.975 13:06:00 14:57:47 1:51:47 0:15:28 5.0
7 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:06:00 15:02:28 1:56:28 0:20:09 6.0
8 WS D. Anger Hunter 27   IPYC D.Anger 0.939 13:06:00 15:28:37 2:22:37 0:42:37 7.0
9 WS R. Beauregard Tanzer 7.5 171 IPYC R. Beauregard 0.926     OOD   12.4
10 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion 0.982     DNF   22.0
10 WS L.Cynader F27   IPYC L.Cynader 1.176     DNF   22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com