Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Summer Series 1 1PM Summe Series 2 1pm Summer Series 3   Summer Series 4 1pm Summer Series 5 1pm Summer Series 6 1pm Summer Series 8 1pm Total Nett
1st SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson   0.945 3.0 (25.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 60.0 10.0
2nd WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz   0.986 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (6.1 OOD) (25.0 DNC) 3.5 42.6 11.5
3rd WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski   0.926 (6.8 OOD) 3.0 (25.0 DNF) 6.8 OOD 2.0 2.0 2.0 47.6 15.8
4th WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier   0.975 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 10.2 OOD 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 71.2 21.2
5th WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion   0.982 6.0 6.0 (25.0 DNF) 9.0 5.0 7.0 (25.0 DNF) 83.0 33.0
6th WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29   IPYC D.Bordeleau   0.996 12.5 OOD 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 6.0 (25.0 DSQ) 87.5 37.5
7th WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann   0.986 4.0 4.0 14.7 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 102.7 52.7
8th WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard   0.986 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 109.0 59.0
9th WS D. Anger Hunter 27   IPYC D.Anger   0.939 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 (25.0 DNF) 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 140.0 90.0
10th WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods   0.936 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 21.2 OOD 148.2 98.2
11th WS L.Cynader F27   IPYC L.Cynader   1.176 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 151.0 101.0
12th WS Asterix Mirage 26 169 IPYC B. Alleyne   0.939 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 21.8 OOD 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 152.8 102.8
14th WS R.Milot Tanzer 26 (OB)   IPYC R.Milot   0.942 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 154.0 104.0
15th WS R. Beauregard Tanzer 7.5 171 IPYC R. Beauregard   0.926 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 154.0 104.0
16th WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y. Gaudreault   0.926 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 155.0 105.0
17th WS Free Ride J24 322 IPYC H.Brokamp   0.993 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 155.0 105.0
18th SPI Lablatt bue Mirage 24 24121 IPYC F.Leduc   0.942 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 155.0 105.0
19th WS   Beneteau 235   IPYC A. Turcotte   0.942 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 158.0 108.0
20th WS O.Loiselle Mirage 24   IPYC O.Loiselle   0.942 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 25.0 DNC 159.0 109.0
21st SPI A. Hofmann Fierball   IPYC A. Hofmann   0.975 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 125.0
21st SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK   IPYC J. Kremar   0.949 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 OOD) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 125.0
21st WS L.Lucescu CS27   IPYC L.Lucescu   0.939 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 125.0
21st SPI Y.Ggaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y.Gaudreault   0.926 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 OOD 175.0 125.0

Summer Series 1 - July 10, 2016 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:15:00, Course: 39-28-20-16-44-18-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS L.Cynader F27   IPYC L.Cynader   1.176 13:15:00 14:39:13 1:24:13 1:39:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz   0.986 13:15:00 14:55:58 1:40:58 1:39:33 0:00:31 2.0
3 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson   0.945 13:15:00 15:03:57 1:48:57 1:42:57 0:04:09 3.0
4 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann   0.986 13:15:00 15:03:16 1:48:16 1:46:45 0:07:49 4.0
5 SPI Lablatt bue Mirage 24 24121 IPYC F.Leduc   0.942 13:15:00 15:10:26 1:55:26 1:48:44 0:10:18 5.0
6 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion   0.982 13:15:00 15:21:06 2:06:06 2:03:50 0:25:15 6.0
7 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski   0.926     OOD     6.8
8 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29   IPYC D.Bordeleau   0.996     OOD     12.5

Summe Series 2 - July 17, 2016 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 39-20-16-34-18-28-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier   0.975 13:00:00 14:45:25 1:45:25 1:42:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz   0.986 13:00:00 14:46:00 1:46:00 1:44:31 0:01:46 2.0
3 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski   0.926 13:00:00 14:53:15 1:53:15 1:44:52 0:02:15 3.0
4 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann   0.986 13:00:00 14:57:10 1:57:10 1:55:32 0:12:56 4.0
5 WS Free Ride J24 322 IPYC H.Brokamp   0.993 13:00:00 15:02:10 2:02:10 2:01:19 0:18:40 5.0
6 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion   0.982 13:00:00 15:05:05 2:05:05 2:02:50 0:20:25 6.0
7 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29   IPYC D.Bordeleau   0.996 13:00:00 15:10:00 2:10:00 2:09:29 0:26:48 7.0
8 WS D. Anger Hunter 27   IPYC D.Anger   0.939 13:00:00 15:18:05 2:18:05 2:09:40 0:28:38 8.0
9 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson   0.945 13:00:00 14:32:00 DNF     25.0
9 SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK   IPYC J. Kremar   0.949     OOD     25.0

Summer Series 3 - July 24, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 39-19-16-44-20-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz   0.986 13:13:00 15:37:55 2:24:55 2:22:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson   0.945 13:13:00 16:31:25 3:18:25 3:07:30 0:47:13 2.0
3 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier   0.975 13:13:00 16:26:10 3:13:10 3:08:20 0:46:37 3.0
4 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann   0.986     OOD     14.7
5 WS Asterix Mirage 26 169 IPYC B. Alleyne   0.939     OOD     21.8
6 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski   0.926     DNF     25.0
6 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion   0.982     DNF     25.0
6 WS D. Anger Hunter 27   IPYC D.Anger   0.939     DNF     25.0
6 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods   0.936     DNF     25.0
6 WS L.Cynader F27   IPYC L.Cynader   1.176     DNS     25.0
6 SPI A. Hofmann Fierball   IPYC A. Hofmann   0.975 13:13:00   DNF     25.0
6 WS L.Lucescu CS27   IPYC L.Lucescu   0.939     DNF     25.0

Summer Series 4 - July 31, 2016 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00, Course: 20-18-26-18-20-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson   0.945 13:05:00 14:46:34 1:41:34 1:35:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods   0.955 13:05:00 14:46:32 1:41:32 1:36:58 0:01:02 2.0
3 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz   0.986 13:05:00 14:49:45 1:44:45 1:43:17 0:07:24 3.0
4 WS R. Beauregard Tanzer 7.5 171 IPYC R. Beauregard   0.926 13:05:00 15:14:20 2:09:20 1:59:46 0:25:41 4.0
5 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard   0.986 13:05:00 15:09:07 2:04:07 2:02:23 0:26:46 5.0
6 WS Asterix Mirage 26 169 IPYC B. Alleyne   0.939 13:05:00 15:18:05 2:13:05 2:04:58 0:30:52 6.0
7 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski   0.926     OOD     6.8
8 WS D. Anger Hunter 27   IPYC D.Anger   0.939 13:05:00 15:18:47 2:13:47 2:05:37 0:31:34 7.0
9 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29   IPYC D.Bordeleau   0.996 13:05:00 15:16:17 2:11:17 2:10:45 0:34:55 8.0
10 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion   0.982 13:05:00 15:23:17 2:18:17 2:15:48 0:40:33 9.0
11 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier   0.975     OOD     10.2

Summer Series 5 - August 7, 2016 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 39-20-44-34-18-20-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson   0.945 13:00:00 14:47:18 1:47:18 1:41:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski   0.926 13:00:00 14:51:00 1:51:00 1:42:47 0:01:30 2.0
3 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard   0.986 13:00:00 14:48:47 1:48:47 1:47:16 0:05:57 3.0
4 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29   IPYC D.Bordeleau   0.996 13:00:00 14:57:06 1:57:06 1:56:38 0:15:18 4.0
5 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion   0.982 13:00:00 15:00:17 2:00:17 1:58:07 0:17:02 5.0
6 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier   0.975 13:00:00 15:07:24 2:07:24 2:04:13 0:23:24 6.0
7 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz   0.986     OOD     6.1
8 SPI Y.Ggaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y.Gaudreault   0.926     OOD     25.0

Summer Series 6 - August 14, 2016 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00, Course: 39-20-44-34-18-20-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard   0.986 13:05:00 14:49:38 1:44:38 1:43:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski   0.926 13:05:00 14:57:37 1:52:37 1:44:17 0:01:12 2.0
3 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson   0.945 13:05:00 14:55:56 1:50:56 1:44:50 0:01:46 3.0
4 WS R.Milot Tanzer 26 (OB)   IPYC R.Milot   0.942 13:05:00 14:58:43 1:53:43 1:47:07 0:04:12 4.0
5 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y. Gaudreault   0.926 13:05:00 15:06:23 2:01:23 1:52:24 0:09:58 5.0
6 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29   IPYC D.Bordeleau   0.996 13:05:00 15:05:02 2:00:02 1:59:33 0:16:27 6.0
7 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion   0.982 13:05:00 15:09:32 2:04:32 2:02:18 0:19:28 7.0
8 WS   Beneteau 235   IPYC A. Turcotte   0.942 13:05:00 15:15:30 2:10:30 2:02:56 0:20:59 8.0
9 WS O.Loiselle Mirage 24   IPYC O.Loiselle   0.942 13:05:00 15:22:04 2:17:04 2:09:07 0:27:33 9.0

Summer Series 8 - August 28, 2016 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 39-18-26-16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier   0.975 13:00:00 15:13:54 2:13:54 2:10:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski   0.926 13:00:00 15:22:23 2:22:23 2:11:51 0:01:24 2.0
3 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz   0.923 13:00:00 15:50:04 2:50:04 2:36:58 0:28:37 3.5
5 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann   0.986 13:00:00 15:42:23 2:42:23 2:40:07 0:29:59 5.0
6 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods   0.936     OOD     21.2
7 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion   0.982     DNF     25.0
7 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29   IPYC D.Bordeleau   0.996     DSQ     25.0
7 SPI Y.Ggaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y.Gaudreault   0.926     OOD     25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com