2024 – Sunday Spring Series (IPYC)



Sailwave results for Spring Series Sundays at Club Nautique Ile Perrot/Ile Perrot Yacht Club 2024

Spring Series Sundays

Club Nautique Ile Perrot/Ile Perrot Yacht Club

2024 – Sunday Spring Series/ SÈrie Printemps – Dimanche

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Bateau
Boat
Class Sail#
#voile
Club Barreur
Skipper
TCF May 26
   
Jun 2
   
Jun 9
   
Total Nett
1st 3 Big Foot Soling KC28 IPYC Henry Hofmann 1.053 4.00 2.00 0.75 6.75 6.75
2nd 2 Nepadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC Maxime 0.962 3.00 5.00 3.00 11.00 11.00
3rd 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC Pawel Grosz 0.986 2.00 0.75 14.00 DNC 16.75 16.75
4th 3   Soling   IPYC Stephane Daigle 1.053 14.00 DNC 3.00 2.00 19.00 19.00
5th 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 1 MODH 888 IPYC Marian Milewski 0.975 0.75 7.38 OOD 14.00 DNC 22.13 22.13
6th 3 Superstar Soling 21 IPYC John Beauregard 1.053 14.00 DNC 4.00 14.00 DNC 32.00 32.00
7th 3   Soling   IPYC Stephane Daigle 1.053 5.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 33.00 33.00
8th 3 T.Strong SR21 86 IPYC Tim Strong 1.007 14.00 DNC 14.00 OOD 14.00 DNC 42.00 42.00
8th 4 Nefertiti 2 Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Yves Gaudreault 0.926 14.00 OOD 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 42.00 42.00
8th 5 Mystic C&C27 MkV 138 IPYC Pablo R. 0.979 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 42.00 42.00
8th 4 Touareg First 235 185 IPYC Alex/Emilie 0.952 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 42.00 42.00
8th 4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC Bob Dods 0.936 14.00 OOD 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 42.00 42.00
8th     Mystere 6.0   IPYC Edmundo 1.231 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 42.00 42.00

May 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 39-19P-20P-18P
Rank Fleet Bateau
Boat
Class Sail#
#voile
Club Barreur
Skipper
TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 1 MODH 888 IPYC Marian Milewski 0.975 1:07:52 1:06:10 0.75
2 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC Pawel Grosz 0.986 1:07:23 1:06:26 2.00
3 2 Nepadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC Maxime 0.962 1:30:57 1:27:30 3.00
4 3 Big Foot Soling KC28 IPYC Henry Hofmann 1.053 1:28:39 1:33:21 4.00
5 3   Soling   IPYC Stephane Daigle 1.053 1:30:42 1:35:30 5.00
6 4 Nefertiti 2 Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Yves Gaudreault 0.926 OOD   14.00
6 4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC Bob Dods 0.936 OOD   14.00

Jun 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 39-18S-26S-18P-39
Rank Fleet Bateau
Boat
Class Sail#
#voile
Club Barreur
Skipper
TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC Pawel Grosz 0.986 2:32:02 2:29:54 0.75
2 3 Big Foot Soling KC28 IPYC Henry Hofmann 1.053 2:24:06 2:31:44 2.00
3 3   Soling   IPYC Stephane Daigle 1.053 2:27:01 2:34:49 3.00
4 3 Superstar Soling 21 IPYC John Beauregard 1.053 2:28:33 2:36:25 4.00
5 2 Nepadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC Maxime 0.962 2:51:28 2:44:57 5.00
6 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 1 MODH 888 IPYC Marian Milewski 0.975 OOD   7.38
7 3 T.Strong SR21 86 IPYC Tim Strong 1.007 OOD   14.00

Jun 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 39-20S-19S-28S-39
Rank Fleet Bateau
Boat
Class Sail#
#voile
Club Barreur
Skipper
TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Big Foot Soling KC28 IPYC Henry Hofmann 1.053 1:00:56 1:04:10 0.75
2 3   Soling   IPYC Stephane Daigle 1.007 1:05:40 1:06:08 2.00
3 2 Nepadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC Maxime 0.942 1:11:56 1:07:46 3.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.00
www.sailwave.com