2021 – Courses du Dimanche (IPYC) – Série automne



Sailwave results for Fall Series Sunday at Club Nautique Ile Perrot/Ile Perrot Yacht Club 2021

Fall Series Sunday

Club Nautique Ile Perrot/Ile Perrot Yacht Club

Fall Series Sunday 2021

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF 12/Sept
   
Total Nett
1st 3 Big Foot Soling KC28 IPYC Henri Hofmann 1.007 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC Robin Sherpherdson 0.945 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC Pawel Grosz 0.986 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC Maxime Thibault 0.942 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 3 Superstar Soling 21 IPYC John Beauregard 1.007 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 4 Defiant Mirage 275   IPYC Stephane Daigle 0.952 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Yvon Tessier 0.975 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th 5 Kairos First Class 8 440 IPYC Walter Bal 1.011 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th 5 Mystic C&C27 MkV 138 IPYC / EYC Pablo R. 0.979 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th 5 Indigo Shark 338 IPYC Robert Legault 0.914 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
10th   Amaryllis Mirage 24 420   Olivier?? 0.945 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
10th 5 MAR-TI-NIC Hunter 26.5   IPYC Mario Lavigne 0.965 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
10th 5 Miles Davis TANZER 25-1 MODH 888 IPYC Marian Milweski 0.975 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
10th 2 Lablatt Bue Mirage 24 24121 IPYC Frederick Leduc 0.942 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
10th 4 Nefertiti 2 Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Yves Gaudreault 0.926 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

12/Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 39-20-28-18-44-45-26-19-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Big Foot Soling KC28 IPYC Henri Hofmann 1.007 1:50:41 1:51:27 1.0
2 2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC Robin Sherpherdson 0.945 1:59:22 1:52:48 2.0
3 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC Pawel Grosz 0.986 1:56:53 1:55:15 3.0
4 4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC Maxime Thibault 0.942 2:02:54 1:55:46 4.0
5 3 Superstar Soling 21 IPYC John Beauregard 1.007 1:57:14 1:58:03 5.0
6 4 Defiant Mirage 275   IPYC Stephane Daigle 0.952 2:05:11 1:59:10 6.0
7 5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Yvon Tessier 0.975 2:03:52 2:00:46 7.0
8 5 Kairos First Class 8 440 IPYC Walter Bal 1.011 2:00:53 2:02:13 8.0
9 5 Mystic C&C27 MkV 138 IPYC / EYC Pablo R. 0.979 2:15:14 2:12:24 9.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com