2022 – Dans la Baie (IPYC/BDYC) – Série été – Mardi



Sailwave results for Summer Series Tuesday at Club Nautique Ile Perrot/Ile Perrot Yacht Club 2022

Summer Series Tuesday

Club Nautique Ile Perrot/Ile Perrot Yacht Club

2022 – Tuesday Summer Series

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF July 12
   
July 19
   
July 26
   
Aug 2
   
Total Nett
1st 4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC Bob Dods 0.936 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 26.0 6.0
2nd 2 Green Dragon Shark ODE 451 IPYC Brian Parrack 0.939 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
3rd 2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC Robin Sherpherdson 0.945 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 29.0 9.0
4th 5 Kairos First Class 8 440 IPYC Walter Bal 1.011 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 32.0 12.0
5th 4 Defiant Mirage 275   IPYC Stephane Daigle 0.952 2.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 35.0 15.0
6th 3 Superstar Soling 21 IPYC John Beauregard (Spi) 1.053 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 22.0 15.0
7th 3 T.Strong SR21   IPYC Tim Strong 1.007 9.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 42.0 22.0
8th 3 Catch 22 J22 323 BDYC Benjamin Hogg 1.000 6.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 47.0 27.0
9th 4 Touareg First 235 185 IPYC AlexTurcotte 0.952 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 49.0 29.0
10th 4 Nefertiti 2 Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Yves Gaudreault 0.926 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 51.0 31.0
11th 5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Yvon Tessier 0.975 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 54.0 34.0
12th 3 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC James Hogg 1.000 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 61.0 41.0
13th 5 Trema Tanzer 22   BDYC Alain Bernardeau 0.92 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 66.0 46.0
14th 4 Borealis C+C 25-2 646 BDYC Keith Brewer 0.929 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 68.0 48.0
15th 5 Mystic C&C27 MkV 138 IPYC Pablo R. 0.979 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
16th 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC Pawel Grosz 0.986 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 60.0
16th 5 Indigo Shark 338 IPYC Robert Legault 0.914 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 80.0 60.0
16th 3 Big Foot Soling KC28 IPYC Henry Hofmann (spi) 1.053 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 60.0
16th 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 1 MODH 888 IPYC Marian Milweski 0.975 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 60.0

July 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 39-20S-19S-28P-16P-18P-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC James Hogg 1.000 44:32 0:44:32 1.0
2 4 Defiant Mirage 275   IPYC Stephane Daigle 0.952 50:26 0:48:01 2.0
3 3 Superstar Soling 21 IPYC John Beauregard (Spi) 1.053 45:52 0:48:18 3.0
4 2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC Robin Sherpherdson 0.945 51:56 0:49:05 4.0
5 2 Green Dragon Shark ODE 451 IPYC Brian Parrack 0.939 53:06 0:49:52 5.0
6 3 Catch 22 J22 323 BDYC Benjamin Hogg 1.000 50:10 0:50:10 6.0
7 4 Nefertiti 2 Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Yves Gaudreault 0.926 54:53 0:50:49 7.0
8 5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Yvon Tessier 0.975 54:50 0:53:28 8.0
9 3 T.Strong SR21   IPYC Tim Strong 1.007 53:21 0:53:43 9.0
10 4 Touareg First 235 185 IPYC AlexTurcotte 0.952 1:03:56 1:00:52 10.0
11 4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC Bob Dods 0.936 DNC   20.0
11 5 Kairos First Class 8 440 IPYC Walter Bal 1.011 DNC   20.0
11 5 Trema Tanzer 22   BDYC Alain Bernardeau 0.92 DNC   20.0
11 4 Borealis C+C 25-2 646 BDYC Keith Brewer 0.929 DNC   20.0
11 5 Mystic C&C27 MkV 138 IPYC Pablo R. 0.979 DNC   20.0
11 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC Pawel Grosz 0.986 DNC   20.0
11 5 Indigo Shark 338 IPYC Robert Legault 0.914 DNC   20.0
11 3 Big Foot Soling KC28 IPYC Henry Hofmann (spi) 1.053 DNC   20.0
11 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 1 MODH 888 IPYC Marian Milweski 0.975 DNC   20.0

July 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 39-20S-19S-28P-16P-18P-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Catch 22 J22 323 BDYC Benjamin Hogg 1.000 51:42 0:51:42 1.0
2 4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC Bob Dods 0.936 57:21 0:53:41 2.0
3 5 Kairos First Class 8 440 IPYC Walter Bal 1.011 53:59 0:54:35 3.0
4 3 T.Strong SR21   IPYC Tim Strong 1.007 54:19 0:54:42 4.0
5 2 Green Dragon Shark ODE 451 IPYC Brian Parrack 0.939 1:03:00 0:59:09 5.0
6 4 Defiant Mirage 275   IPYC Stephane Daigle 0.952 1:03:05 1:00:03 6.0
7 3 Superstar Soling 21 IPYC John Beauregard (Spi) 1.053 57:11 1:00:13 7.0
8 2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC Robin Sherpherdson 0.945 DNC   20.0
8 4 Touareg First 235 185 IPYC AlexTurcotte 0.952 DNC   20.0
8 4 Nefertiti 2 Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Yves Gaudreault 0.926 DNC   20.0
8 5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Yvon Tessier 0.975 DNC   20.0
8 3 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC James Hogg 1.000 DNC   20.0
8 5 Trema Tanzer 22   BDYC Alain Bernardeau 0.92 DNC   20.0
8 4 Borealis C+C 25-2 646 BDYC Keith Brewer 0.929 DNC   20.0
8 5 Mystic C&C27 MkV 138 IPYC Pablo R. 0.979 DNC   20.0
8 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC Pawel Grosz 0.986 DNC   20.0
8 5 Indigo Shark 338 IPYC Robert Legault 0.914 DNC   20.0
8 3 Big Foot Soling KC28 IPYC Henry Hofmann (spi) 1.053 DNC   20.0
8 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 1 MODH 888 IPYC Marian Milweski 0.975 DNC   20.0

July 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 28-20s-19s-28p-18p-20p-28
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Green Dragon Shark ODE 451 IPYC Brian Parrack 0.939 51:30 0:48:22 1.0
2 2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC Robin Sherpherdson 0.945 51:15 0:48:26 2.0
3 4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC Bob Dods 0.936 52:05 0:48:45 3.0
4 4 Nefertiti 2 Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Yves Gaudreault 0.926 53:15 0:49:19 4.0
5 5 Kairos First Class 8 440 IPYC Walter Bal 1.011 48:50 0:49:22 5.0
6 5 Trema Tanzer 22   BDYC Alain Bernardeau 0.92 53:49 0:49:31 6.0
7 3 Superstar Soling 21 IPYC John Beauregard (Spi) 1.053 47:12 0:49:42 7.0
8 5 Mystic C&C27 MkV 138 IPYC Pablo R. 0.979 56:40 0:55:29 8.0
9 4 Touareg First 235 185 IPYC AlexTurcotte 0.952 1:03:36 1:00:33 9.0
10 4 Defiant Mirage 275   IPYC Stephane Daigle 0.952 DNC   20.0
10 3 T.Strong SR21   IPYC Tim Strong 1.007 DNC   20.0
10 3 Catch 22 J22 323 BDYC Benjamin Hogg 1.000 DNC   20.0
10 5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Yvon Tessier 0.975 DNC   20.0
10 3 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC James Hogg 1.000 DNC   20.0
10 4 Borealis C+C 25-2 646 BDYC Keith Brewer 0.929 DNC   20.0
10 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC Pawel Grosz 0.986 DNC   20.0
10 5 Indigo Shark 338 IPYC Robert Legault 0.914 DNC   20.0
10 3 Big Foot Soling KC28 IPYC Henry Hofmann (spi) 1.053 DNC   20.0
10 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 1 MODH 888 IPYC Marian Milweski 0.975 DNC   20.0

Aug 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC Bob Dods 0.936 0:58:28 0:54:43 1.0
2 2 Green Dragon Shark ODE 451 IPYC Brian Parrack 0.939 0:59:26 0:55:48 2.0
3 2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC Robin Sherpherdson 0.945 1:00:02 0:56:44 3.0
4 5 Kairos First Class 8 440 IPYC Walter Bal 1.011 0:56:22 0:56:59 4.0
5 3 Superstar Soling 21 IPYC John Beauregard (Spi) 1.053 0:54:11 0:57:03 5.0
6 5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Yvon Tessier 0.975 0:58:49 0:57:21 6.0
7 4 Defiant Mirage 275   IPYC Stephane Daigle 0.952 1:00:46 0:57:51 7.0
8 4 Borealis C+C 25-2 646 BDYC Keith Brewer 0.929 1:04:25 0:59:51 8.0
9 3 T.Strong SR21   IPYC Tim Strong 1.007 1:00:11 1:00:36 9.0
10 4 Touareg First 235 185 IPYC AlexTurcotte 0.952 1:06:57 1:03:44 10.0
11 3 Catch 22 J22 323 BDYC Benjamin Hogg 1.000 DNC   20.0
11 4 Nefertiti 2 Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Yves Gaudreault 0.926 DNC   20.0
11 3 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC James Hogg 1.000 DNC   20.0
11 5 Trema Tanzer 22   BDYC Alain Bernardeau 0.92 DNC   20.0
11 5 Mystic C&C27 MkV 138 IPYC Pablo R. 0.979 DNC   20.0
11 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC Pawel Grosz 0.986 DNC   20.0
11 5 Indigo Shark 338 IPYC Robert Legault 0.914 DNF   20.0
11 3 Big Foot Soling KC28 IPYC Henry Hofmann (spi) 1.053 DNC   20.0
11 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 1 MODH 888 IPYC Marian Milweski 0.975 DNC   20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com