2024 – Dans la Baie (IPYC/BDYC) – Série été – Mardi



Sailwave results for Summer Series Tuesday at Club Nautique Ile Perrot/Ile Perrot Yacht Club 2024

Summer Series Tuesday

Club Nautique Ile Perrot/Ile Perrot Yacht Club

2024 – Tuesday Summer Series/ SÈrie ÈtÈ – Mardi

Global / Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rang
Rank
Flotte
Fleet
Bateau
Boat
Classe
Class
#voile
Sail#
Club Barreur
Skipper
TCF 9 juil
Jul 9

   
Total Net
Nett
1st 3 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC James Hogg 1.000 0.75 0.75 0.75
2nd 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 1 MODH 888 IPYC Marian Milewski 0.975 2.00 2.00 2.00
3rd 3 T.Strong SR21 86 IPYC Tim Strong 1.007 3.00 3.00 3.00
4th 4 Borealis C+C 25-2 646 BDYC Keith Brewer 0.929 4.00 4.00 4.00
5th 3 Superstar Soling 21 IPYC John Beauregard 1.053 5.00 5.00 5.00
6th 3 Big Foot Soling KC28 IPYC Henry Hofmann 1.053 6.00 6.00 6.00
7th 2 SOMEDAY C+C 25-2 615 BDYC G. Bennett 0.945 7.00 7.00 7.00
8th 5 Mystic C&C27 MkV 138 IPYC Pablo R. 0.979 8.00 8.00 8.00
9th 4 Trema Tanzer 22 1004 BDYC Alain Bernardeau 0.92 20.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
9th 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC Pawel Grosz 0.986 20.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
9th 4 Touareg First 235 185 IPYC Alex/Emilie 0.952 20.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
9th 4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC Bob Dods 0.936 20.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
9th 5   Beneteau First 29   IPYC Yvon 0.993 20.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
9th 4 Indigo Shark 338 IPYC Robert Legault 0.914 20.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
9th 4   Tanzer 26 616 BDYC Mark K. Rak 0.936 20.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
9th 4 Nefertiti 2 Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Yves Gaudreault 0.926 20.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
9th 5   Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Francois Roussel 0.975 20.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
9th 3   Soling   IPYC Stephane Daigle 1.053 20.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
9th 3 Baby J J22 323 BDYC Benjamin Hogg 1.000 20.00 DNC 20.00 20.00

9 juil
Jul 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rang
Rank
Flotte
Fleet
Bateau
Boat
Classe
Class
#voile
Sail#
Club Barreur
Skipper
TCF Écoulé
Elapsed
Corrigé
Corrected
Points
1 3 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC James Hogg 1.000 44:43 0:44:43 0.75
2 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 1 MODH 888 IPYC Marian Milewski 0.975 46:51 0:45:41 2.00
3 3 T.Strong SR21 86 IPYC Tim Strong 1.007 45:59 0:46:18 3.00
4 4 Borealis C+C 25-2 646 BDYC Keith Brewer 0.929 50:10 0:46:36 4.00
5 3 Superstar Soling 21 IPYC John Beauregard 1.053 47:15 0:49:45 5.00
6 3 Big Foot Soling KC28 IPYC Henry Hofmann 1.053 48:31 0:51:05 6.00
7 2 SOMEDAY C+C 25-2 615 BDYC G. Bennett 0.945 56:04 0:52:59 7.00
8 5 Mystic C&C27 MkV 138 IPYC Pablo R. 0.979 54:22 0:53:13 8.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.00
www.sailwave.com