Série automne 2020

Fall Series 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Fall Series 1
Sept 20, 2020 1pm
Fall Series 2
Sept 27, 2020 1pm
Fall Series 3
October 4, 2020 1pm
Fall Series 4
October 11, 2020 1pm
Total Nett
1st 2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 4.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DSQ) 18.0 6.0
2nd 5 W.Bal First Class 8 440 IPYC W. Bal 0.993 1.0 (7.0) 3.7 OOD 3.0 14.7 7.7
3rd 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 3.0 (5.0) 2.5 4.0 14.5 9.5
4th 4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 5.7 OOD 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 22.7 10.7
5th 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 OOD 24.0 12.0
6th 4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 6.0 2.0 (12.0 DSQ) 6.0 26.0 14.0
7th 3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 14.0
8th 5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.5 1.0 27.5 15.5
9th 4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 41.0 29.0
10th 3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 42.0 30.0
11th 4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0

Fall Series 1 – Sept 20, 2020 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 18-20-39 3X, Wind dir: UNK, Ave wind: 0-5km
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 W.Bal First Class 8 440 IPYC W. Bal 0.993 13:00:00 14:22:10 1:22:10 1:21:35 1.0
2 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 13:00:00 14:27:26 1:27:26 1:25:15 2.0
3 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:00:00 14:31:38 1:31:38 1:30:21 3.0
4 2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:00:00 14:44:02 1:44:02 1:38:19 4.0
5 4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 13:00:00 14:59:11 1:59:11 1:51:33 5.0
6 4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 OOD 5.7
7 4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 13:00:00 15:01:20 2:01:20 1:55:31 6.0

Fall Series 2 – Sept 27, 2020 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00, Course: 28-39-45-44-26-2039, Wind dir: Unknown, Ave wind: Unknown
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:05:00 15:03:59 1:58:59 1:52:26 1.0
2 4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 13:05:00 15:05:27 2:00:27 1:54:40 2.0
3 4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 13:05:00 15:09:07 2:04:07 1:56:55 3.0
4 3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:05:00 15:05:43 2:00:43 1:59:02 4.0
5 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:05:00 15:05:48 2:00:48 1:59:07 5.0
6 3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:05:00 15:10:52 2:05:52 2:04:06 6.0
7 5 W.Bal First Class 8 440 IPYC W. Bal 0.993 13:05:00 15:14:17 2:09:17 2:08:23 7.0
8 4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 OOD 12.0

Fall Series 3 – October 4, 2020 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00, Course: 20-39-18-26-18-28-20-39, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10kmh
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:05:00 14:36:06 1:31:06 1:26:05 1.0
2 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:05:00 14:41:11 1:36:11 1:34:50 2.5
2 5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:05:00 14:42:16 1:37:16 1:34:50 2.5
4 5 W.Bal First Class 8 440 IPYC W. Bal 0.993 OOD 3.7
5 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 13:05:00 14:42:55 1:37:55 1:35:28 4.0
6 3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:05:00 14:43:21 1:38:21 1:36:58 5.0
7 4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 DSQ 12.0

Fall Series 4 – October 11, 2020 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 20-28-16-44-26, Ave wind: 0-10kmh
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:00:00 14:59:33 1:59:33 1:56:34 1.0
2 4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.962 13:00:00 15:02:10 2:02:10 1:57:31 2.0
3 5 W.Bal First Class 8 440 IPYC W. Bal 0.993 13:00:00 15:00:22 2:00:22 1:59:31 3.0
4 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:00:00 15:02:15 2:02:15 2:00:32 4.0
5 3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 1.053 13:00:00 15:02:12 2:02:12 2:08:41 5.0
6 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 OOD 6.0
6 4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 13:00:00 15:18:33 2:18:33 2:11:54 6.0
8 2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 DSQ 12.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com