Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Summer Series 1 01pm Summer Series 2 1PM Summer Series 3 1PM Summer Series 4 1PM Summer Series 5 1PM Summer Series 6 1PM Summer Series 7 1PM Summer Series 8 1PM Total Nett
1st WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 2.0 (4.0) (6.0) 2.6 OOD 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 20.6 10.6
2nd WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski (3.0) 2.4 OOD 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 19.4 13.4
3rd SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 8.6 OOD (26.0 DNC) 68.6 16.6
4th WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 9.6 OOD 2.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 76.6 24.6
5th WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30 IPYC R.Filion (9.0) 5.0 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 5.0 8.0 4.0 57.0 38.0
6th SPI J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 105.0 53.0
7th WS R. Beauregard Tanzer 7.5 171 IPYC R. Beauregard 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNF 15.0 DNF 4.0 13.3 OOD (26.0 DNC) 106.3 54.3
8th WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29 IPYC D.Bordeleau 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (11.9 OOD) 11.0 10.0 7.0 94.9 57.0
9th SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK IPYC J. Kremar 13.0 DNF 15.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 DSQ 114.0 62.0
10th WS L.Lucescu CS27 IPYC L.Lucescu (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 116.0 64.0
11th WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 8.0 15.0 DNF 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 14.6 OOD 11.0 (26.0 DNC) 116.6 64.6
12th WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 7.0 15.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 26.0 DNC 119.0 67.0
13th WS Lablatt bue Mirage 24 IPYC F.Leduc 4.0 16.5 OOD 16.5 OOD 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 132.0 80.0
14th WS L.Cynader F27 IPYC L.Cynader (26.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 13.0 DSQ 6.0 3.0 141.0 89.0
15th WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods (26.0 DNC) 18.3 OOD 18.3 OOD (26.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 146.6 94.6
16th WS J.Grosz Laser IPYC J.Grosz (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 184.0 132.0
17th WS R.Legault Shark 338 IPYC R.Legault (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 186.0 134.0
18th WS Aesir Tanzer 26 848 IPYC R.Milot (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 186.0 134.0
19th WS Opus 3 Jeanneau Fantasia 27 IPYC F.Leduc (26.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 186.0 134.0
20th WS Orangina Holland 7.5 IPYC Bertrand H. 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 187.0 135.0
21st WS Pippin Albacore KC2700 IPYC Y.Tessier (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 DNC 23.7 OOD 189.7 137.7
22nd WS Epicurien Hunter 29.5 IPYC G. Legault (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 191.0 139.0
23rd WS Viator II Nash 26 IPYC R.Cullen 24.2 OOD 24.2 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 193.4 141.4
24th WS Calumet CAL 28 IPYC R.Mirzurka (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 12.0 26.0 DNC 194.0 142.0
25th WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 IPYC L.Lefrancois (26.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 197.0 145.0

Summer Series 1 – July 12, 2015 at 01pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:07:00, Course: 39-20-44-18-20-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 13:07:00 15:15:40 2:08:40 2:01:35 1.0
2 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 13:07:00 15:08:23 2:01:23 2:02:14 2.0
3 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski 13:07:00 15:23:03 2:16:03 2:05:59 3.0
4 WS Lablatt bue Mirage 24 IPYC F.Leduc 13:07:00 15:26:55 2:19:55 2:11:48 4.0
5 WS Orangina Holland 7.5 IPYC Bertrand H. 13:07:00 15:20:35 2:13:35 2:12:39 5.0
6 WS R. Beauregard Tanzer 7.5 171 IPYC R. Beauregard 13:07:00 15:36:45 2:29:45 2:18:40 6.0
7 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 13:07:00 15:37:50 2:30:50 2:19:40 7.0
8 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 13:07:00 15:31:10 2:24:10 2:22:09 8.0
9 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30 IPYC R.Filion 13:07:00 15:37:58 2:30:58 2:28:15 9.0
10 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier     OOD   9.6
11 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29 IPYC D.Bordeleau 13:07:00 15:53:20 2:46:20 2:45:40 10.0
12 SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK IPYC J. Kremar     DNF   13.0
13 WS Viator II Nash 26 IPYC R.Cullen     OOD   24.2

Summer Series 2 – July 19, 2015 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 39-20-16-43-44-28-20-39, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 0-15kmh
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 13:10:00 15:35:44 2:25:44 2:17:43 1.0
2 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 13:10:00 15:49:40 2:39:40 2:35:41 2.0
3 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski     OOD   2.4
4 SPI J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 13:10:00 15:43:13 2:33:13 2:39:02 3.0
5 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 13:00:00 15:49:45 2:49:45 2:47:22 4.0
6 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30 IPYC R.Filion 13:00:00 16:05:12 3:05:12 3:01:52 5.0
7 SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK IPYC J. Kremar     DNF   15.0
7 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 13:00:00   DNF   15.0
7 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 IPYC Y. Gaudreault     DNF   15.0
7 WS L.Cynader F27 IPYC L.Cynader     DNF   15.0
7 WS Opus 3 Jeanneau Fantasia 27 IPYC F.Leduc     DNF   15.0
7 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 IPYC L.Lefrancois     DNF   15.0
13 WS Lablatt bue Mirage 24 IPYC F.Leduc     OOD   16.5
14 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods     OOD   18.3
15 WS Viator II Nash 26 IPYC R.Cullen     OOD   24.2

Summer Series 3 – July 26, 2015 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: !3:15:00, Course: 39-20-28-18-26-28-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski !3:15:00 15:06:09 11:51:09 10:58:31 1.0
2 WS J.Grosz Laser IPYC J.Grosz !3:15:00 15:12:41 11:57:41 11:02:25 2.0
3 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson !3:15:00 14:58:10 11:43:10 11:04:30 3.0
4 WS R. Beauregard Tanzer 7.5 171 IPYC R. Beauregard !3:15:00 15:17:41 12:02:41 11:09:12 4.0
5 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier !3:15:00 15:02:29 11:47:29 11:29:48 5.0
6 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz !3:15:00 14:58:15 11:43:15 11:33:24 6.0
7 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30 IPYC R.Filion !3:15:00 15:11:18 11:56:18 11:43:24 7.0
8 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann !3:15:00 15:12:57 11:57:57 11:47:54 8.0
9 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29 IPYC D.Bordeleau !3:15:00 15:12:48 11:57:48 11:54:56 9.0
10 WS Lablatt bue Mirage 24 IPYC F.Leduc     OOD   16.5
11 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods     OOD   18.3

Summer Series 4 – August 2, 2015 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00, Course: 39-20-28-26-X-44-16-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 13:12:00 15:03:35 1:51:35 1:45:27 1.0
2 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 13:12:00 15:00:15 1:48:15 1:45:33 2.0
3 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz     OOD   2.6
4 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski 13:12:00 15:04:55 1:52:55 1:46:42 3.0
5 WS Aesir Tanzer 26 848 IPYC R.Milot 13:12:00 15:07:22 1:55:22 1:48:41 4.0
6 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 13:12:00 15:20:00 2:08:00 1:58:32 5.0
7 SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK IPYC J. Kremar 13:05:00 15:11:45 2:06:45 2:00:17 6.0
8 WS Lablatt bue Mirage 24 IPYC F.Leduc 13:05:00 15:13:25 2:08:25 2:00:58 7.0
9 WS L.Lucescu CS27 IPYC L.Lucescu 13:05:00 15:17:35 2:12:35 2:04:30 8.0
10 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30 IPYC R.Filion 13:05:00 15:12:15 2:07:15 2:04:58 9.0
11 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29 IPYC D.Bordeleau 13:12:00 15:17:38 2:05:38 2:05:08 10.0
12 WS R. Beauregard Tanzer 7.5 171 IPYC R. Beauregard     DNF   12.0

Summer Series 5 – August 9, 2015 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:06:00, Course: 39-28-20-16-34-18-28
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 13:12:00 15:55:02 2:43:02 2:44:10 1.0
2 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 13:12:00 16:13:22 3:01:22 2:51:23 2.0
3 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski 13:12:00 16:14:26 3:02:26 2:52:24 3.0
4 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 13:12:00 16:20:32 3:08:32 2:56:28 4.0
5 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 13:12:00 16:15:27 3:03:27 2:58:52 5.0
6 SPI J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 13:12:00 16:18:31 3:06:31 3:03:54 6.0
7 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 13:12:00 16:32:26 3:20:26 3:05:36 7.0
8 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 13:12:00 16:21:33 3:09:33 3:06:54 8.0
9 WS L.Lucescu CS27 IPYC L.Lucescu 13:06:00 16:34:28 3:28:28 3:15:45 9.0
10 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30 IPYC R.Filion 13:12:00 16:37:14 3:25:14 3:21:32 10.0
11 SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK IPYC J. Kremar 13:06:00 16:41:41 3:35:41 3:24:41 11.0
12 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29 IPYC D.Bordeleau     OOD   11.9
13 WS R. Beauregard Tanzer 7.5 171 IPYC R. Beauregard 13:06:00   DNF   15.0
13 WS Opus 3 Jeanneau Fantasia 27 IPYC F.Leduc     DNF   15.0
13 WS Viator II Nash 26 IPYC R.Cullen     DNF   15.0

Summer Series 6 – August 16, 2015 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:15:00, Course: 18-39-20-26-44-18-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 13:24:00 15:33:40 2:09:40 2:07:51 1.0
2 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 13:24:00 15:43:15 2:19:15 2:10:20 2.0
3 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski 13:24:00 15:47:45 2:23:45 2:13:07 3.0
4 WS R. Beauregard Tanzer 7.5 171 IPYC R. Beauregard 13:15:00 15:56:47 2:41:47 2:29:49 4.0
5 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30 IPYC R.Filion 13:24:00 15:57:33 2:33:33 2:30:47 5.0
6 WS L.Lucescu CS27 IPYC L.Lucescu 13:15:00 15:55:52 2:40:52 2:31:03 6.0
7 SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK IPYC J. Kremar 13:15:00 15:55:34 2:40:34 2:32:23 7.0
8 SPI J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 13:24:00 15:51:40 2:27:40 2:33:17 8.0
9 WS Epicurien Hunter 29.5 IPYC G. Legault 13:15:00 15:52:56 2:37:56 2:33:59 9.0
10 WS Pippin Albacore KC2700 IPYC Y.Tessier 13:15:00 16:04:47 2:49:47 2:36:12 10.0
11 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29 IPYC D.Bordeleau 13:15:00 16:01:40 2:46:40 2:46:00 11.0
12 WS L.Cynader F27 IPYC L.Cynader     DSQ   13.0
13 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann     OOD   14.6

Summer Series 7 – August 23, 2015 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00, Course: 39-18-44-26-18-28-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 13:10:00 15:12:40 2:02:40 1:59:36 1.0
2 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski 13:10:00 15:16:39 2:06:39 1:59:41 2.0
3 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 13:10:00 15:16:33 2:06:33 2:04:47 3.0
4 WS R.Legault Shark 338 IPYC R.Legault 13:00:00 15:18:27 2:18:27 2:08:37 4.0
5 SPI J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 13:10:00 15:15:15 2:05:15 2:10:01 5.0
6 WS L.Cynader F27 IPYC L.Cynader 13:10:00 15:06:33 1:56:33 2:17:04 6.0
7 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 13:10:00 15:40:54 2:30:54 2:19:44 7.0
8 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30 IPYC R.Filion 13:10:00 15:36:51 2:26:51 2:24:12 8.0
9 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson     OOD   8.6
10 WS L.Lucescu CS27 IPYC L.Lucescu 13:00:00 15:34:59 2:34:59 2:25:32 9.0
11 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29 IPYC D.Bordeleau 13:10:00 15:41:09 2:31:09 2:30:33 10.0
12 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 13:10:00 15:48:42 2:38:42 2:36:29 11.0
13 WS Calumet CAL 28 IPYC R.Mirzurka 13:00:00 15:52:38 2:52:38 2:49:32 12.0
14 WS R. Beauregard Tanzer 7.5 171 IPYC R. Beauregard     OOD   13.3

Summer Series 8 – August 30, 2015 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00, Course: 39-18-44-26-18-28-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 13:10:00 15:22:17 2:12:17 2:10:26 1.0
2 WS Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milewski 13:10:00 15:36:27 2:26:27 2:15:37 2.0
3 WS L.Cynader F27 IPYC L.Cynader 13:10:00 15:14:35 2:04:35 2:26:31 3.0
4 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30 IPYC R.Filion 13:10:00 15:40:55 2:30:55 2:28:12 4.0
5 SPI J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 13:10:00 15:34:40 2:24:40 2:30:10 5.0
6 WS L.Lucescu CS27 IPYC L.Lucescu 13:05:00 15:47:30 2:42:30 2:32:35 6.0
7 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29 IPYC D.Bordeleau 13:10:00 15:45:30 2:35:30 2:34:53 7.0
8 SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK IPYC J. Kremar     DSQ   10.0
8 WS Lablatt bue Mirage 24 IPYC F.Leduc     DNF   10.0
10 WS Pippin Albacore KC2700 IPYC Y.Tessier     OOD   23.7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com