Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Summer Series 1 Summer Series 2 Summer Series 3 Summer Series 4 Summer Series 5 Summer Series 6 Sunday Series 7 Sunday Series 8 Total Nett
                June 2, 2017 July 9 , 2017 July 16 , 2017 July 16 , 2017 July 30 2017 August 6, 2017 August 13, 2017 August 20, 2017    
                1pm 1pm 1pm 1pm 1pm 1pm 1pm 1pm    
1st SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 1.0 (3.0) (21.0 DSQ) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 36.0 9.0
2nd WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25   IPYC M. Milewski 0.975 2.0 (5.0 OOD) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 40.0 10.0
3rd WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (8.6 OOD) 68.6 18.0
4th WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 67.0 19.0
5th WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (8.8 OOD) 7.0 8.8 OOD 1.0 1.0 2.0 70.6 19.8
6th WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 91.0 28.0
7th WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29   IPYC D.Bordeleau 0.996 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 6.0 121.0 58.0
8th SPI Lablatt Bue Mirage24 24121 IPYC Frederick leduc 0.942 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 16.7 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 133.7 70.7
9th WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC Maxime Thibault 0.942 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 134.0 71.0
10th WS   Beneteau 235   IPYC A. Turcotte 0.942 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 DNC 8.0 142.0 79.0
11th WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 18.3 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.3 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 146.6 83.6
12th SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK   IPYC J. Kremar 0.949 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 151.0 88.0
13th WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion 0.982 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DSQ 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNF 152.0 89.0
14th WS Taino Hunter 260   IPYC JC.Morin 0.939 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 152.0 89.0
15th WS C.Langlois Mirage 25   IPYC C.Langlois 0.939 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 153.0 90.0
16th WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5   IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 154.0 91.0
17th WS R.Legault Shark   IPYC R.Legault 0.923 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 154.0 91.0
18th WS Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC Rudy Hubert 1.007 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 156.0 93.0
19th WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 168.0 105.0
19th SPI Y.Ggaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y.Gaudreault 0.926 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 168.0 105.0

Summer Series 1 – June 2, 2017 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 28-20-44-34-18-20-39, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15kmh
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:00:00 15:13:51 2:13:51 2:06:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25   IPYC M. Milewski 0.975 13:00:00 15:11:40 2:11:40 2:08:23 0:01:56 2.0
3 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:00:00 15:14:00 2:14:00 2:10:39 0:04:16 3.0
4 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986     DNC     21.0
4 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986     DNC     21.0
4 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986     DNC     21.0
4 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29   IPYC D.Bordeleau 0.996     DNC     21.0
4 SPI Lablatt Bue Mirage24 24121 IPYC Frederick leduc 0.942     DNC     21.0
4 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC Maxime Thibault 0.942     DNC     21.0
4 WS   Beneteau 235   IPYC A. Turcotte 0.942     DNC     21.0
4 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926     DNC     21.0
4 SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK   IPYC J. Kremar 0.949     DNC     21.0
4 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion 0.982     DNC     21.0
4 WS Taino Hunter 260   IPYC JC.Morin 0.939     DNC     21.0
4 WS C.Langlois Mirage 25   IPYC C.Langlois 0.939     DNC     21.0
4 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5   IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975     DNC     21.0
4 WS R.Legault Shark   IPYC R.Legault 0.923     DNC     21.0
4 WS Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC Rudy Hubert 1.007     DNC     21.0
4 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     DNC     21.0
4 SPI Y.Ggaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y.Gaudreault 0.926     DNC     21.0

Summer Series 2 – July 9 , 2017 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 39-20-44-18-20-39, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20kmh
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:00:00 14:32:11 1:32:11 1:30:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:00:00 14:34:14 1:34:14 1:32:55 0:02:03 2.0
3 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:00:00 14:40:56 1:40:56 1:35:23 0:04:45 3.0
4 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:00:00 14:39:14 1:39:14 1:36:45 0:06:01 4.0
5 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25   IPYC M. Milewski 0.975     OOD     5.0
5 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 13:00:00 14:50:02 1:50:02 1:41:53 0:11:53 5.0
7 WS C.Langlois Mirage 25   IPYC C.Langlois 0.939 13:00:00 14:50:49 1:50:49 1:44:03 0:14:01 6.0
8 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986     DNC     21.0
8 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29   IPYC D.Bordeleau 0.996     DNC     21.0
8 SPI Lablatt Bue Mirage24 24121 IPYC Frederick leduc 0.942     DNC     21.0
8 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC Maxime Thibault 0.942     DNC     21.0
8 WS   Beneteau 235   IPYC A. Turcotte 0.942     DNC     21.0
8 SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK   IPYC J. Kremar 0.949     DNC     21.0
8 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion 0.982     DNC     21.0
8 WS Taino Hunter 260   IPYC JC.Morin 0.939     DNC     21.0
8 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5   IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975     DNC     21.0
8 WS R.Legault Shark   IPYC R.Legault 0.923     DNC     21.0
8 WS Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC Rudy Hubert 1.007     DNC     21.0
8 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     DNC     21.0
8 SPI Y.Ggaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y.Gaudreault 0.926     DNC     21.0

Summer Series 3 – July 16 , 2017 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 39-20-44-18-20-39, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20kmh
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25   IPYC M. Milewski 0.975 13:00:00 15:22:16 2:22:16 2:18:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:00:00 15:23:15 2:23:15 2:19:40 0:00:59 2.0
3 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:00:00 15:21:53 2:21:53 2:19:54 0:01:12 3.0
4 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:00:00 16:03:56 3:03:56 3:01:21 0:43:15 4.0
5 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986     OOD     8.8
6 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926     OOD     18.3
7 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945     DSQ     21.0
7 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29   IPYC D.Bordeleau 0.996     DNC     21.0
7 SPI Lablatt Bue Mirage24 24121 IPYC Frederick leduc 0.942     DNC     21.0
7 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC Maxime Thibault 0.942     DNC     21.0
7 WS   Beneteau 235   IPYC A. Turcotte 0.942     DNC     21.0
7 SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK   IPYC J. Kremar 0.949     DNC     21.0
7 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion 0.982     DNF     21.0
7 WS Taino Hunter 260   IPYC JC.Morin 0.939     DNC     21.0
7 WS C.Langlois Mirage 25   IPYC C.Langlois 0.939     DNC     21.0
7 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5   IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975     DNC     21.0
7 WS R.Legault Shark   IPYC R.Legault 0.923     DNC     21.0
7 WS Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC Rudy Hubert 1.007     DNC     21.0
7 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     DNC     21.0
7 SPI Y.Ggaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y.Gaudreault 0.926     DNC     21.0

Summer Series 4 – July 16 , 2017 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00, Course: 39-20-44-18-20-39, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20kmh
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:05:00 14:54:39 1:49:39 1:48:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25   IPYC M. Milewski 0.975 13:05:00 15:16:05 2:11:05 2:07:48 0:20:12 2.0
3 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:05:00 15:21:25 2:16:25 2:08:55 0:22:01 3.0
4 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:05:00 15:17:27 2:12:27 2:09:08 0:21:34 4.0
5 WS Taino Hunter 260   IPYC JC.Morin 0.939 13:05:00 15:22:36 2:17:36 2:09:12 0:22:28 5.0
6 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:05:00 15:17:57 2:12:57 2:11:05 0:23:18 6.0
7 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:05:00 15:19:33 2:14:33 2:12:40 0:24:54 7.0
8 SPI Lablatt Bue Mirage24 24121 IPYC Frederick leduc 0.942 13:05:00 15:28:42 2:23:42 2:15:22 0:28:56 8.0
9 WS Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC Rudy Hubert 1.007 13:05:00 15:32:11 2:27:11 2:28:13 0:39:49 9.0
10 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29   IPYC D.Bordeleau 0.996     DNC     21.0
10 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC Maxime Thibault 0.942     DNC     21.0
10 WS   Beneteau 235   IPYC A. Turcotte 0.942     DNC     21.0
10 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926     DNC     21.0
10 SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK   IPYC J. Kremar 0.949     DNC     21.0
10 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion 0.982     DSQ     21.0
10 WS C.Langlois Mirage 25   IPYC C.Langlois 0.939     DNC     21.0
10 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5   IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975     DNC     21.0
10 WS R.Legault Shark   IPYC R.Legault 0.923     DNC     21.0
10 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     OOD     21.0
10 SPI Y.Ggaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y.Gaudreault 0.926     DNC     21.0

Summer Series 5 – July 30 2017 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00, Course: 20-19-26-18-28-20-39, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 5-7 kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:05:00 14:46:30 1:41:30 1:40:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:05:00 14:52:09 1:47:09 1:41:15 0:01:15 2.0
3 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25   IPYC M. Milewski 0.975 13:05:00 14:51:08 1:46:08 1:43:29 0:03:29 3.0
4 SPI Lablatt Bue Mirage24 24121 IPYC Frederick leduc 0.942 13:05:00 15:07:30 2:02:30 1:55:24 0:16:16 4.0
5 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC Maxime Thibault 0.942 13:05:00 15:08:02 2:03:02 1:55:54 0:16:48 5.0
6 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:05:00 15:06:03 2:01:03 1:59:21 0:19:33 6.0
7 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:05:00   OOD     8.8
8 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975     DNC     21.0
8 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29   IPYC D.Bordeleau 0.996     DNC     21.0
8 WS   Beneteau 235   IPYC A. Turcotte 0.942     DNC     21.0
8 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926     DNC     21.0
8 SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK   IPYC J. Kremar 0.949     DNC     21.0
8 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion 0.982     DNC     21.0
8 WS Taino Hunter 260   IPYC JC.Morin 0.939     DNC     21.0
8 WS C.Langlois Mirage 25   IPYC C.Langlois 0.939     DNC     21.0
8 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5   IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 13:05:00   DNF     21.0
8 WS R.Legault Shark   IPYC R.Legault 0.923     DNC     21.0
8 WS Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC Rudy Hubert 1.007     DNC     21.0
8 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     DNC     21.0
8 SPI Y.Ggaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y.Gaudreault 0.926     DNC     21.0

Summer Series 6 – August 6, 2017 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 39-20-16-43-44-18-19-39, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 15-25 kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:00:00 15:00:15 2:00:15 1:58:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:00:00 15:11:28 2:11:28 2:04:14 0:06:00 2.0
3 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:00:00 15:11:53 2:11:53 2:10:02 0:11:38 3.0
4 SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK   IPYC J. Kremar 0.949 13:00:00 15:19:16 2:19:16 2:12:10 0:14:20 4.0
5 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:00:00 15:16:01 2:16:01 2:12:37 0:14:25 5.0
6 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29   IPYC D.Bordeleau 0.996 13:00:00 15:14:19 2:14:19 2:13:47 0:15:16 6.0
7 WS R.Legault Shark   IPYC R.Legault 0.923 13:00:00 15:36:35 2:36:35 2:24:32 0:28:08 7.0
8 WS   Beneteau 235   IPYC A. Turcotte 0.942 13:00:00 15:34:24 2:34:24 2:25:27 0:28:32 8.0
9 SPI Lablatt Bue Mirage24 24121 IPYC Frederick leduc 0.942     OOD     16.7
10 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926     OOD     18.3
11 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25   IPYC M. Milewski 0.975     DNC     21.0
11 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986     DNC     21.0
11 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC Maxime Thibault 0.942     DNC     21.0
11 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion 0.982     DNC     21.0
11 WS Taino Hunter 260   IPYC JC.Morin 0.939     DNC     21.0
11 WS C.Langlois Mirage 25   IPYC C.Langlois 0.939     DNC     21.0
11 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5   IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975     DNC     21.0
11 WS Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC Rudy Hubert 1.007     DNC     21.0
11 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     OOD     21.0
11 SPI Y.Ggaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y.Gaudreault 0.926     DNC     21.0

Sunday Series 7 – August 13, 2017 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 19-16-33-20-39, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 15-25 kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:00:00 15:01:18 2:01:18 1:59:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25   IPYC M. Milewski 0.975 13:00:00 15:08:41 2:08:41 2:05:28 0:06:01 2.0
3 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:00:00 15:15:00 2:15:00 2:07:35 0:08:26 3.0
4 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29   IPYC D.Bordeleau 0.996 13:00:00 15:24:38 2:24:38 2:24:03 0:24:33 4.0
5 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion 0.982 13:00:00 15:26:57 2:26:57 2:24:18 0:25:09 5.0
6 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975     DNC     21.0
6 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986     DNC     21.0
6 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986     DNC     21.0
6 SPI Lablatt Bue Mirage24 24121 IPYC Frederick leduc 0.942     DNC     21.0
6 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC Maxime Thibault 0.942     DNC     21.0
6 WS   Beneteau 235   IPYC A. Turcotte 0.942     DNC     21.0
6 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926     DNC     21.0
6 SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK   IPYC J. Kremar 0.949     DNC     21.0
6 WS Taino Hunter 260   IPYC JC.Morin 0.939     DNC     21.0
6 WS C.Langlois Mirage 25   IPYC C.Langlois 0.939     DNC     21.0
6 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5   IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975     DNC     21.0
6 WS R.Legault Shark   IPYC R.Legault 0.923     DNC     21.0
6 WS Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC Rudy Hubert 1.007     DNC     21.0
6 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     DNC     21.0
6 SPI Y.Ggaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y.Gaudreault 0.926     DNC     21.0

Sunday Series 8 – August 20, 2017 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 18-39-20-44-16-20-39, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 15-25 kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:00:00 14:55:30 1:55:30 1:49:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:00:00 14:50:50 1:50:50 1:49:17 0:00:08 2.0
3 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC Maxime Thibault 0.942 13:00:00 14:56:54 1:56:54 1:50:07 0:01:02 3.0
4 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25   IPYC M. Milewski 0.975 13:00:00 14:53:39 1:53:39 1:50:49 0:01:42 4.0
5 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:00:00 14:54:20 1:54:20 1:52:44 0:03:38 5.0
6 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29   IPYC D.Bordeleau 0.996 13:00:00 15:02:40 2:02:40 2:02:11 0:13:05 6.0
7 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5   IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 13:00:00 15:11:13 2:11:13 2:07:56 0:19:16 7.0
8 WS   Beneteau 235   IPYC A. Turcotte 0.942 13:00:00 15:35:40 2:35:40 2:26:38 0:39:48 8.0
9 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975     OOD     8.6
10 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986     DNC     21.0
10 SPI Lablatt Bue Mirage24 24121 IPYC Frederick leduc 0.942     DNF     21.0
10 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926     DNC     21.0
10 SPI Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK   IPYC J. Kremar 0.949     DNC     21.0
10 WS Nuit Blanche Ticon 30   IPYC R.Filion 0.982 13:00:00 15:23:08 DNF     21.0
10 WS Taino Hunter 260   IPYC JC.Morin 0.939     DNC     21.0
10 WS C.Langlois Mirage 25   IPYC C.Langlois 0.939     DNC     21.0
10 WS R.Legault Shark   IPYC R.Legault 0.923     DNC     21.0
10 WS Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC Rudy Hubert 1.007     DNC     21.0
10 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     DNC     21.0
10 SPI Y.Ggaudreault Tanzer 7.5   IPYC Y.Gaudreault 0.926     DNC     21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com