<!doctype html>

 

 

 

 

 

Série été  IPYC BDYC

Results are final as of September 5

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 4, To count: 10, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Summer Series 1
July 14, 2020 7PM
Summer Series 2
July 16, 2020 19:15
Summer Series 3
July 21, 2020 18:45
Summer Series 4
July 23, 2020 6:45
Summer Series 5
July 28, 2020 6:45
Summer Series 6
July 30, 2020 6:45pm
Summer Series 7
August 6, 2020 6:45pm
Summer Series 8
August 11, 2020 645pm
Summer Series 9
August 13, 2020 18:50pm
Summer Series 10
August 18, 2020 18:50
Summer Seris 11
August 20, 2020 18:50
Summer Series 12
August 27, 2020 18:50
Summer Series 13
September 1, 2020 18:50
Summer Series 14
September 3, 2020 18:30
Total Nett
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 51.0 16.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (4.5) 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) (5.0) 47.5 27.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 89.0 32.0
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 141.0 53.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.5 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 8.0 (10.0) (10.0) 92.5 55.5
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 12.0 180.0 92.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 8.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 22.0 DNC 183.0 95.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 1.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 188.0 100.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942 (22.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 8.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 191.0 103.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 10.0 22.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 193.0 105.0
4 Someday C&C 25 Mrk 2 615 BDYC G.Bennett 0.923 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 217.0 129.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 235.0 147.0
WS W.Bal First Class 8 IPYC W. Bal 0.993 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 246.0 158.0
1 J.Hogg Megabyte BDYC J.Hogg 0.929 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 247.0 159.0
5 Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Huber 1.007 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 267.0 179.0
4 O.Loiselle Mirage 24 IPYC O.Loiselle 0.942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 13.0 22.0 DNC 275.0 187.0
4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 278.0 190.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 279.0 191.0
4 Le Duck Tanzer 26 OB 815 BDYC D.Leduc 0.939 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 295.0 207.0
4 Asterix Mirage 26 169 IPYC B. Alleyne 0.939 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 297.0 209.0
4 Hideway Mirage 26 IPYC M.Robineault 0.939 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 22.0 DNC 298.0 210.0

Summer Series 1 – July 14, 2020 at 7PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:50:00, Course: 39-18-16-28-20-30, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 20kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J.Hogg Megabyte BDYC J.Hogg 0.929 18:50:00 19:41:00 0:51:00 0:47:23 1.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 18:50:00 19:42:00 0:52:00 0:49:08 2.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 18:50:00 19:44:11 0:54:11 0:50:43 3.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 18:50:00 19:43:00 0:53:00 0:51:41 4.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 18:50:00 19:43:30 0:53:30 0:52:45 5.0
4 Someday C&C 25 Mrk 2 615 BDYC G.Bennett 0.923 18:50:00 19:50:45 1:00:45 0:56:04 6.0
5 Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Huber 1.007 18:50:00 19:46:00 0:56:00 0:56:24 7.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 18:50:00 19:52:17 1:02:17 0:57:40 8.0
4 Le Duck Tanzer 26 OB 815 BDYC D.Leduc 0.939 18:50:00 20:11:00 1:21:00 1:16:04 9.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942 18:50:00 DNF 22.0

Summer Series 2 – July 16, 2020 at 19:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 28-39-19-18-20-39-28, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5-15kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 1:00:15 0:56:56 1.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 1:01:34 0:57:38 2.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 1:00:45 0:59:14 3.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 1:04:49 1:00:01 4.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 1:01:26 1:00:34 5.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942 1:06:00 1:02:10 6.0

Summer Series 3 – July 21, 2020 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:48:00, Course: 39-20-18-28-39, Wind dir: SO, Ave wind: 5-15kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J.Hogg Megabyte BDYC J.Hogg 0.929 01:08:14 1:03:23 1.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 01:10:24 1:05:54 2.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 01:10:14 1:06:22 3.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 01:10:01 1:09:02 4.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942 01:14:09 1:09:51 5.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 01:11:45 1:09:57 6.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 01:11:50 1:10:02 7.0
4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 01:14:27 1:10:08 8.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 01:11:39 1:10:39 9.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 01:21:17 1:15:16 10.0
4 Le Duck Tanzer 26 OB 815 BDYC D.Leduc 0.939 DNF 22.0

Summer Series 4 – July 23, 2020 at 6:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 39-19-20-18-28-39, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 00:53:28 0:50:03 1.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 00:53:33 0:50:36 2.0
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000 00:50:50 0:50:50 3.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 00:53:03 0:51:43 4.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 00:57:11 0:52:57 5.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065 00:51:40 0:55:02 6.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 00:56:51 0:56:03 7.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942 01:00:02 0:56:33 8.0
4 O.Loiselle Mirage 24 IPYC O.Loiselle 0.942 01:00:40 0:57:09 9.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 01:00:40 0:59:09 10.0
4 Asterix Mirage 26 169 IPYC B. Alleyne 0.939 01:04:30 1:00:34 11.0
4 Le Duck Tanzer 26 OB 815 BDYC D.Leduc 0.939 DNF 22.0

Summer Series 5 – July 28, 2020 at 6:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:50:00, Course: 39-20-28-16-20-39, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-15kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 01:09:59 1:08:14 1.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942 01:14:16 1:09:58 2.0
1 J.Hogg Megabyte BDYC J.Hogg 0.929 01:15:33 1:10:11 3.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 01:16:05 1:11:13 4.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 01:13:16 1:11:26 5.0
4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 01:19:20 1:14:44 6.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 01:20:55 1:19:47 7.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 01:25:13 1:21:08 8.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065 01:16:46 1:21:45 9.0

Summer Series 6 – July 30, 2020 at 6:45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Course: 39-20-28-18-20-39, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10-15kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000 00:42:52 0:42:52 1.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 00:45:54 0:42:58 2.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 00:45:03 0:44:25 3.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 00:47:32 0:44:55 4.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 00:46:54 0:46:15 5.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 00:47:30 0:46:19 6.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942 00:49:46 0:46:53 7.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 00:48:15 0:47:03 8.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 00:51:41 0:47:52 9.0
4 Someday C&C 25 Mrk 2 615 BDYC G.Bennett 0.923 00:52:03 0:48:03 10.0
4 O.Loiselle Mirage 24 IPYC O.Loiselle 0.942 00:54:20 0:51:11 11.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 55:10:00 2:4:31:07 12.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 DNF 22.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065 DNF 22.0

Summer Series 7 – August 6, 2020 at 6:45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Course: 28-39-20-19-16-28, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000 00:52:12 0:52:12 1.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 00:56:00 0:52:55 2.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 00:58:22 0:56:54 3.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 01:03:42 0:59:37 4.5
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 01:00:28 0:59:37 4.5
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942 01:05:00 1:01:14 6.0
4 Someday C&C 25 Mrk 2 615 BDYC G.Bennett 0.923 01:07:51 1:02:38 7.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 01:03:36 1:02:43 8.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 01:08:57 1:03:51 9.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 01:13:56 1:10:23 10.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 DNF 22.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065 DNF 22.0
4 Le Duck Tanzer 26 OB 815 BDYC D.Leduc 0.939 DNF 22.0

Summer Series 8 – August 11, 2020 at 645pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:50:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 00:51:45 0:48:54 1.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 00:53:39 0:52:54 2.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942 00:58:42 0:55:18 3.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 01:00:17 0:56:26 4.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 00:58:25 0:57:36 5.0

Summer Series 9 – August 13, 2020 at 18:50pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 39-19-28-20-39, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5-10kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 01:19:13 1:14:52 1.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 01:22:44 1:20:40 2.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 01:23:13 1:21:08 3.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 01:28:10 1:22:31 4.0
WS W.Bal First Class 8 IPYC W. Bal 0.993 01:24:13 1:23:38 5.0
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000 01:24:55 1:24:55 6.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 01:35:41 1:28:36 7.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 01:30:01 1:28:45 8.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 01:38:08 1:33:25 9.0
5 Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Huber 1.007 DNF 22.0

Summer Series 10 – August 18, 2020 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 39-19-20-16-18-39, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 0-15kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 01:28:57 1:23:15 1.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 01:28:09 1:25:57 2.0
4 Someday C&C 25 Mrk 2 615 BDYC G.Bennett 0.923 01:34:32 1:27:15 3.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 01:30:04 1:28:48 4.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 01:30:47 1:29:31 5.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 01:38:29 1:33:04 6.0
WS W.Bal First Class 8 IPYC W. Bal 0.993 01:34:00 1:33:21 7.0
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000 01:34:20 1:34:20 8.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 01:47:53 1:42:42 9.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065 DNF 22.0

Summer Seris 11 – August 20, 2020 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 28-39-20-19-28, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 0-15kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000 00:27:32 0:27:32 1.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 00:29:52 0:29:27 2.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 00:32:19 0:30:32 3.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 00:33:39 0:31:30 4.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 00:35:02 0:34:33 5.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 00:41:07 0:39:09 6.0
5 Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Huber 1.007 01:00:00 1:00:25 7.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065 DNF 22.0

Summer Series 12 – August 27, 2020 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 28-39-20-18-28, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000 00:38:55 0:38:55 1.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 00:42:40 0:40:19 2.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 00:41:30 0:40:28 3.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 00:44:40 0:44:02 4.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 00:49:33 0:46:23 5.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 00:50:25 0:49:43 6.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 00:54:56 0:50:52 7.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 00:51:47 0:51:04 8.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 00:54:23 0:51:46 9.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065 DNF 22.0

Summer Series 13 – September 1, 2020 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:50, Course: 19-39-18-28-19, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 00:35:40 0:33:42 1.0
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000 00:34:18 0:34:18 2.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 00:37:06 0:36:10 3.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 00:37:53 0:36:56 4.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 00:37:33 0:37:01 5.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 00:40:59 0:38:22 6.0
WS W.Bal First Class 8 IPYC W. Bal 0.993 00:39:30 0:39:13 7.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 00:40:03 0:39:29 8.0
4 Someday C&C 25 Mrk 2 615 BDYC G.Bennett 0.923 00:43:31 0:40:10 9.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 00:42:41 0:42:05 10.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 00:46:03 0:43:50 11.0
4 Hideway Mirage 26 IPYC M.Robineault 0.939 00:49:00 0:46:01 12.0
4 O.Loiselle Mirage 24 IPYC O.Loiselle 0.942 00:50:15 0:47:20 13.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 00:51:52 0:48:02 14.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065 DNF 22.0

Summer Series 14 – September 3, 2020 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:50, Course: 28-39-16-20-28, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 00:59:33 0:56:16 1.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 00:58:55 0:57:27 2.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 01:01:50 1:00:17 3.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 01:01:22 1:00:30 4.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 01:05:50 1:01:37 5.0
4 Someday C&C 25 Mrk 2 615 BDYC G.Bennett 0.923 01:07:03 1:01:53 6.0
WS W.Bal First Class 8 IPYC W. Bal 0.993 01:02:36 1:02:10 7.0
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000 01:02:37 1:02:37 8.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 01:10:42 1:07:18 9.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 01:09:30 1:08:32 10.0
5 Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Huber 1.007 01:11:40 1:12:10 11.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 01:16:03 1:14:59 12.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065 DNF 22.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com