<!doctype html>

 

 

 

 

 

Série été IPYC BDYC

Results are final as of July 31

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Summer Series 1
July 14, 2020 7PM
Summer Series 2
July 16, 2020 19:15
Summer Series 3
July 21, 2020 18:45
Summer Series 4
July 23, 2020 6:45
Summer Series 5
July 28, 2020 6:45
Summer Series 6
July 30, 2020 6:45pm
Total Nett
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 14.0 7.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (4.0) 32.0 8.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 29.0 16.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942 (20.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 7.0 48.0 20.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 5.0 5.0 (9.0) (7.0) 7.0 5.0 38.0 22.0
1 J.Hogg Megabyte BDYC J.Hogg 0.929 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 65.0 25.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 1.0 8.0 65.0 25.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 8.0 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 56.0 26.0
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 1.0 84.0 44.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 87.0 47.0
4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 94.0 54.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 20.0 DNF 95.0 55.0
4 Someday C&C 25 Mrk 2 615 BDYC G.Bennett 0.923 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 96.0 56.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 100.0 60.0
4 O.Loiselle Mirage 24 IPYC O.Loiselle 0.942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 DNC 11.0 100.0 60.0
5 Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Huber 1.007 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 107.0 67.0
4 Le Duck Tanzer 26 OB 815 BDYC D.Leduc 0.939 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 109.0 69.0
4 Asterix Mirage 26 169 IPYC B. Alleyne 0.939 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 11.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 111.0 71.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 120.0 80.0

Summer Series 1 – July 14, 2020 at 7PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:50:00, Course: 39-18-16-28-20-30, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 20kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J.Hogg Megabyte BDYC J.Hogg 0.929 18:50:00 19:41:00 0:51:00 0:47:23 1.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 18:50:00 19:42:00 0:52:00 0:49:08 2.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 18:50:00 19:44:11 0:54:11 0:50:43 3.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 18:50:00 19:43:00 0:53:00 0:51:41 4.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 18:50:00 19:43:30 0:53:30 0:52:45 5.0
4 Someday C&C 25 Mrk 2 615 BDYC G.Bennett 0.923 18:50:00 19:50:45 1:00:45 0:56:04 6.0
5 Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Huber 1.007 18:50:00 19:46:00 0:56:00 0:56:24 7.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 18:50:00 19:52:17 1:02:17 0:57:40 8.0
4 Le Duck Tanzer 26 OB 815 BDYC D.Leduc 0.939 18:50:00 20:11:00 1:21:00 1:16:04 9.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942 18:50:00 DNF 20.0

Summer Series 2 – July 16, 2020 at 19:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 28-39-19-18-20-39-28, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5-15kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 1:00:15 0:56:56 1.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 1:01:34 0:57:38 2.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 1:00:45 0:59:14 3.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 1:04:49 1:00:01 4.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 1:01:26 1:00:34 5.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942 1:06:00 1:02:10 6.0

Summer Series 3 – July 21, 2020 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:48:00, Course: 39-20-18-28-39, Wind dir: SO, Ave wind: 5-15kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J.Hogg Megabyte BDYC J.Hogg 0.929 01:08:14 1:03:23 1.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 01:10:24 1:05:54 2.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 01:10:14 1:06:22 3.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 01:10:01 1:09:02 4.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942 01:14:09 1:09:51 5.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 01:11:45 1:09:57 6.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 01:11:50 1:10:02 7.0
4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 01:14:27 1:10:08 8.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 01:11:39 1:10:39 9.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 01:21:17 1:15:16 10.0
4 Le Duck Tanzer 26 OB 815 BDYC D.Leduc 0.939 DNF 20.0

Summer Series 4 – July 23, 2020 at 6:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 39-19-20-18-28-39, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 00:53:28 0:50:03 1.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 00:53:33 0:50:36 2.0
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000 00:50:50 0:50:50 3.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 00:53:03 0:51:43 4.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 00:57:11 0:52:57 5.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065 00:51:40 0:55:02 6.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 00:56:51 0:56:03 7.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942 01:00:02 0:56:33 8.0
4 O.Loiselle Mirage 24 IPYC O.Loiselle 0.942 01:00:40 0:57:09 9.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 01:00:40 0:59:09 10.0
4 Asterix Mirage 26 169 IPYC B. Alleyne 0.939 01:04:30 1:00:34 11.0
4 Le Duck Tanzer 26 OB 815 BDYC D.Leduc 0.939 DNF 20.0

Summer Series 5 – July 28, 2020 at 6:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:50:00, Course: 39-20-28-16-20-39, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-15kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 01:09:59 1:08:14 1.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942 01:14:16 1:09:58 2.0
1 J.Hogg Megabyte BDYC J.Hogg 0.929 01:15:33 1:10:11 3.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 01:16:05 1:11:13 4.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 01:13:16 1:11:26 5.0
4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 01:19:20 1:14:44 6.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 01:20:55 1:19:47 7.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 01:25:13 1:21:08 8.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065 01:16:46 1:21:45 9.0

Summer Series 6 – July 30, 2020 at 6:45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Course: 39-20-28-18-20-39, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10-15kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000 00:42:52 0:42:52 1.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 00:45:54 0:42:58 2.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 00:45:03 0:44:25 3.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 00:47:32 0:44:55 4.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 00:46:54 0:46:15 5.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 00:47:30 0:46:19 6.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942 00:49:46 0:46:53 7.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 00:48:15 0:47:03 8.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 00:51:41 0:47:52 9.0
4 Someday C&C 25 Mrk 2 615 BDYC G.Bennett 0.923 00:52:03 0:48:03 10.0
4 O.Loiselle Mirage 24 IPYC O.Loiselle 0.942 00:54:20 0:51:11 11.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 55:10:00 2:4:31:07 12.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065 DNF 20.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 DNF 20.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com