Série été

Results are final as of September 4

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Summer Series 1
July 12, 2020 1PM
Summer Series 2
July 19, 2020 1pm
Summer Series 3
July 26, 2020 1pm
Summer Series 4
August 4, 2020 1pm
Summer Series 5
August 9, 2020 1pm
Summer Series 6
August 16, 2020 1pm
Summer Series 7
August 23, 2020 1pm
Summer Series 8
August 30, 2020 1pm
Total Nett
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.7 OOD 1.0 13.7 7.7
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 OOD (8.0) 2.0 24.0 10.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 OOD 56.0 20.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 OOD 5.0 2.0 4.0 64.0 28.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 3.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 70.0 34.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 72.0 36.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 84.0 48.0
5 W.Bal First Class 8 440 IPYC W. Bal 0.993 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 88.0 52.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 99.0 63.0
5 Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Huber 1.007 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 110.0 74.0
4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 (18.0 DNC) 13.9 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 110.9 74.9
4 C.Langlois Mirage 25 207 IPYC C.Langlois 0.939 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 121.0 85.0
4 N.Wang Hunter 18.5 IPYC N.Wang 0.883 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 10.0 18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNC 127.0 91.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 128.0 92.0
5 Ebb Tide Columbia 8.7 IPYC R. Legault 0.972 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 16.4 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 131.4 95.4
4 Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK IPYC J. Kremar 0.949 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 135.0 99.0
4 Taino Hunter 260 IPYC J-C. Morin 0.952 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 108.0

Summer Series 1 – July 12, 2020 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 39-20-16-34-18-20-39, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 25kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:00:00 14:41:00 1:41:00 1:39:35 1.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:00:00 14:48:00 1:48:00 1:42:04 2.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:00:00 14:58:00 1:58:00 1:55:03 3.0
5 Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Huber 1.007 13:00:00 15:07:00 2:07:00 2:07:53 4.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 13:00:00 15:27:00 2:27:00 2:19:57 5.0

Summer Series 2 – July 19, 2020 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 39-20-16-26-18-20-39, Ave wind: 10-25kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:00:00 14:25:54 1:25:54 1:24:42 1.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:00:00 14:26:27 1:26:27 1:25:14 2.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:00:00 14:31:31 1:31:31 1:26:29 3.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 13:00:00 14:34:17 1:34:17 1:28:15 4.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:00:00 14:30:34 1:30:34 1:29:18 5.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 13:00:00 14:40:58 1:40:58 1:33:30 6.0
5 Ebb Tide Columbia 8.7 IPYC R. Legault 0.972 13:00:00 14:43:09 1:43:09 1:40:16 7.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:00:00 14:43:08 1:43:08 1:40:33 8.0
4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 OOD 13.9
4 Taino Hunter 260 IPYC J-C. Morin 0.952 DNF 18.0

Summer Series 3 – July 26, 2020 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: X-39-20-28-16-44-26-18-20-39, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15-25kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:00:00 14:45:01 1:45:01 1:43:33 1.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:00:00 14:45:16 1:45:16 1:43:48 2.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:00:00 14:53:01 1:53:01 1:46:48 3.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:00:00 14:48:36 1:48:36 1:47:05 4.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 13:00:00 15:00:19 2:00:19 1:51:25 5.0
4 C.Langlois Mirage 25 207 IPYC C.Langlois 0.939 13:00:00 15:03:18 2:03:18 1:55:47 6.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:00:00 15:02:15 2:02:15 1:59:12 7.0
5 W.Bal First Class 8 440 IPYC W. Bal 0.993 13:00:00 15:02:42 2:02:42 2:01:50 8.0
5 Ebb Tide Columbia 8.7 IPYC R. Legault 0.972 OOD 16.4

Summer Series 4 – August 4, 2020 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 28-39-19-16-18-28-39, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15-25 kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:00:00 14:32:05 1:32:05 1:27:01 1.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:00:00 14:29:24 1:29:24 1:28:09 2.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:00:00 14:34:38 1:34:38 1:32:16 3.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 13:00:00 14:45:26 1:45:26 1:40:22 4.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 OOD 16.0
4 N.Wang Hunter 18.5 IPYC N.Wang 0.883 DNF 18.0

Summer Series 5 – August 9, 2020 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00, Course: 39-28-18-16-28-20-39, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:05:00 14:35:02 1:30:02 1:25:05 1.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:05:00 14:33:25 1:28:25 1:27:11 2.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:05:00 14:34:47 1:29:47 1:28:32 3.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 13:05:00 14:36:26 1:31:26 1:29:09 4.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:05:00 14:40:15 1:35:15 1:32:52 5.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:05:00 14:40:08 1:35:08 1:33:48 6.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 13:05:00 14:47:14 1:42:14 1:34:40 7.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 OOD 8.0
5 W.Bal First Class 8 440 IPYC W. Bal 0.993 13:05:00 14:43:19 1:38:19 1:37:38 8.0
4 Vesna Kelt 8.5 CBK IPYC J. Kremar 0.949 13:05:00 15:00:06 1:55:06 1:49:14 9.0
4 N.Wang Hunter 18.5 IPYC N.Wang 0.883 13:05:00 15:46:11 2:41:11 2:22:19 10.0

Summer Series 6 – August 16, 2020 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00, Course: 19-39-18-44-18-20-39, Wind dir: unknown, Ave wind: unknown
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:05:00 15:18:28 2:13:28 2:06:08 1.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:05:00 15:16:52 2:11:52 2:10:01 2.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 OOD 3.0
4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 13:05:00 15:23:10 2:18:10 2:10:09 3.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 13:05:00 15:18:47 2:13:47 2:10:26 4.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 13:05:00 15:24:04 2:19:04 2:12:23 5.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 13:05:00 15:29:28 2:24:28 2:13:47 6.0
5 W.Bal First Class 8 440 IPYC W. Bal 0.993 13:05:00 15:24:38 2:19:38 2:18:39 7.0

Summer Series 7 – August 23, 2020 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 28-20-28-39, Wind dir: Unknown, Ave wind: Unknown
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 13:00:00 14:11:22 1:11:22 1:09:35 1.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 OOD 1.7
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 13:00:00 14:28:13 1:28:13 1:23:59 2.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:00:00 14:28:54 1:28:54 1:27:39 3.0
4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 13:00:00 14:33:54 1:33:54 1:28:27 4.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:00:00 14:31:14 1:31:14 1:29:57 5.0
5 W.Bal First Class 8 440 IPYC W. Bal 0.993 13:00:00 14:31:05 1:31:05 1:30:27 6.0
5 Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Huber 1.007 13:00:00 14:30:00 1:30:00 1:30:38 7.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:00:00 14:34:27 1:34:27 1:33:08 8.0
4 N.Wang Hunter 18.5 IPYC N.Wang 0.883 13:00:00 14:48:11 1:48:11 1:35:32 9.0

Summer Series 8 – August 30, 2020 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 39-19-39-18-26-45-18-39, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20-40kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:00:00 14:31:37 1:31:37 1:26:35 1.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:00:00 14;29;49 1:29:49 1:28:34 2.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:00:00 14:31:41 1:31:41 1:30:24 3.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275 IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 13:00:00 14:37:34 1:37:34 1:32:53 4.0
5 W.Bal First Class 8 440 IPYC W. Bal 0.993 13:00:00 14:35:17 1:35:17 1:34:37 5.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 13:00:00 14:42:29 1:42:29 1:34:54 6.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 OOD 7.0
4 C.Langlois Mirage 25 207 IPYC C.Langlois 0.939 13:00:00 14:46:34 1:46:34 1:40:04 7.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:00:00 14:42:53 1:42:53 1:40:19 8.0
5 Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Huber 1.007 13:00:00 15:06:12 2:06:12 2:07:05 9.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com