Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Single Handed R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
June 9, 2018
1PM
1st WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 6.0 6.0 6.0

Single Handed – June 9, 2018 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00, Course: 16-18-16-44-16-18-39, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15:25km
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:05:00 14:31:03 1:26:03 1:24:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:05:00 14:34:16 1:29:16 1:28:01 0:03:13 2.0
3 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:05:00 14:35:51 1:30:51 1:29:35 0:04:48 3.0
4 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 13:05:00 14:44:48 1:39:48 1:37:18 0:12:47 4.0
5 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:05:00 14:46:46 1:41:46 1:39:13 0:14:45 5.0
6 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 13:05:00 15:01:01 1:56:01 1:47:26 0:24:23 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:01:00, Course: 20-28-16-44-18-20-39, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15-30 KMH
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986
WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986
WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986
WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975
WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975
WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:03:00, Course: 20-18-1644-26-20-19-39, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-20kmh
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986
WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986
WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986
WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975
WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975
WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 20-28-18-26-18-20-39, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 0-15 Km/h
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986
WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986
WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986
WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.996
WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975
WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com