CNIP Serie du dimanche

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Sunday Fall Series 1 Sunday Fall series 2 Sunday Fall Series 3 Sunday Fall series 4 Total Nett
September 9, 2018 September 23, 2018 September 30, 2018 October 7 2018
1PM 1PM 1PM 1PM
1st WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 21.0 13.0
3rd WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 43.0 23.0
4th WS Defiant Mirage IPYC C.Lafontaine 0.955 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 20.0 DNC 44.0 24.0
5th SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 46.0 26.0
6th WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 27.0
7th WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 50.0 30.0
8th WS Miles Davis Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milweski 0.926 3.0 14.3 OOD (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 57.3 37.3
9th SPI Lablatt Bue Mirage24 24121 IPYC F. Leduc 0.942 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 14.7 OOD 58.7 38.7
10th WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 64.0 44.0
11th WS Tandem Mirage 25 207 IPYC C.Langlois 0.939 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 66.0 46.0
12th WS Epicurien hunter 295 IPYC G. Legault 0.975 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 67.0 47.0
13th WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 67.0 47.0
14th WS H.Brokamp j24 333 IPYC H. Brokamp 0.996 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
15th WS Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Hubert 1.007 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 69.0 49.0
16th WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29 IPYC D.Bordeleau 0.996 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 70.0 50.0
17th WS O.Loiselle Mirage 24 420 IPYC O.Loiselle 0.945 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 71.0 51.0
18th WS R.Legault Shark 338 IPYC R.Legault 0.914 (20.0 OOD) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 60.0
18th WS Asterix Mirage 26 IPYC Barbara 0.939 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 60.0

Sunday Fall Series 1 – September 9, 2018 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:16:00, Course: 20-28-18-16-44-26-18-20-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:16:00 15:00:55 1:44:55 1:43:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS Defiant Mirage IPYC C.Lafontaine 0.955 13:16:00 15:07:58 1:51:58 1:46:56 0:03:39 2.0
3 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milweski 0.926 13:16:00 15:12:07 1:56:07 1:47:31 0:04:24 3.0
4 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 13:16:00 15:13:35 1:57:35 1:50:03 0:07:04 4.0
5 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:16:00 15:08:13 1:52:13 1:50:39 0:07:18 5.0
6 WS Tandem Mirage 25 207 IPYC C.Langlois 0.939 13:16:00 15:18:43 2:02:43 1:55:14 0:12:33 6.0
7 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 13:16:00 15:18:23 2:02:23 1:59:19 0:16:17 7.0
8 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:16:00 15:18:37 2:02:37 2:00:54 0:17:42 8.0
9 WS Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Hubert 1.007 13:16:00 15:17:50 2:01:50 2:02:41 0:19:06 9.0
10 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29 IPYC D.Bordeleau 0.996 13:16:00 15:19:29 2:03:29 2:02:59 0:19:37 10.0
11 WS O.Loiselle Mirage 24 420 IPYC O.Loiselle 0.945 13:16:00 15:38:37 2:22:37 2:14:46 0:33:09 11.0
12 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 DNC 20.0
12 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 DNC 20.0
12 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 DNC 20.0
12 SPI Lablatt Bue Mirage24 24121 IPYC F. Leduc 0.942 DNC 20.0
12 WS Epicurien hunter 295 IPYC G. Legault 0.975 DNC 20.0
12 WS H.Brokamp j24 333 IPYC H. Brokamp 0.996 DNC 20.0
12 WS R.Legault Shark 338 IPYC R.Legault 0.914 OOD 20.0
12 WS Asterix Mirage 26 IPYC Barbara 0.939 DNF 20.0

Sunday Fall series 2 – September 23, 2018 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 19-16-28-20-28-20-39, Ave wind: 0-5kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:00:00 14:56:00 1:56:00 1:54:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:00:00 15:06:36 2:06:36 2:03:26 0:09:17 2.0
3 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:00:00 15:17:46 2:17:46 2:10:11 0:16:44 3.0
4 SPI Lablatt Bue Mirage24 24121 IPYC F. Leduc 0.942 13:00:00 15:24:22 2:24:22 2:16:00 0:22:57 4.0
5 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 13:00:00 15:27:41 2:27:41 2:19:07 0:26:16 5.0
6 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:00:00 15:27:54 2:27:54 2:25:50 0:31:54 6.0
7 WS Epicurien hunter 295 IPYC G. Legault 0.975 13:00:00 15:31:14 2:31:14 2:27:27 0:33:55 7.0
8 WS H.Brokamp j24 333 IPYC H. Brokamp 0.996 13:00:00 15:30:38 2:30:38 2:30:02 0:35:48 8.0
9 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milweski 0.926 OOD 14.3
10 WS Defiant Mirage IPYC C.Lafontaine 0.955 DNC 20.0
10 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 DNC 20.0
10 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 DNC 20.0
10 WS Tandem Mirage 25 207 IPYC C.Langlois 0.939 DNC 20.0
10 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 DNC 20.0
10 WS Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Hubert 1.007 DNC 20.0
10 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29 IPYC D.Bordeleau 0.996 DNC 20.0
10 WS O.Loiselle Mirage 24 420 IPYC O.Loiselle 0.945 DNC 20.0
10 WS R.Legault Shark 338 IPYC R.Legault 0.914 DNC 20.0
10 WS Asterix Mirage 26 IPYC Barbara 0.939 DNC 20.0

Sunday Fall Series 3 – September 30, 2018 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 20-18-34-43-44-18-20-39, Ave wind: 20 kmh W
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 OOD 1.0
1 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:00:00 15:08:06 2:08:06 2:04:54 0:00:00 1.0
3 WS Defiant Mirage IPYC C.Lafontaine 0.955 13:00:00 15:11:27 2:11:27 2:05:32 0:00:40 2.0
4 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:00:00 15:14:10 2:14:10 2:06:47 0:02:00 3.0
5 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:00:00 15:10:26 2:10:26 2:08:36 0:03:46 4.0
6 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 13:00:00 15:18:35 2:18:35 2:10:33 0:06:00 5.0
7 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 DNC 20.0
7 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milweski 0.926 DNF 20.0
7 SPI Lablatt Bue Mirage24 24121 IPYC F. Leduc 0.942 DNC 20.0
7 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 DNC 20.0
7 WS Tandem Mirage 25 207 IPYC C.Langlois 0.939 DNC 20.0
7 WS Epicurien hunter 295 IPYC G. Legault 0.975 DNC 20.0
7 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 DNC 20.0
7 WS H.Brokamp j24 333 IPYC H. Brokamp 0.996 DNF 20.0
7 WS Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Hubert 1.007 DNC 20.0
7 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29 IPYC D.Bordeleau 0.996 DNC 20.0
7 WS O.Loiselle Mirage 24 420 IPYC O.Loiselle 0.945 DNC 20.0
7 WS R.Legault Shark 338 IPYC R.Legault 0.914 DNC 20.0
7 WS Asterix Mirage 26 IPYC Barbara 0.939 DNC 20.0

Sunday Fall series 4 – October 7 2018 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 39-18-34-44-18, Ave wind: 5kmh W
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:00:00 14:32:07 1:32:07 1:30:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:00:00 14:42:28 1:42:28 1:41:02 0:10:21 2.0
3 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:00:00 14:42:40 1:42:40 1:41:14 0:10:33 3.0
4 SPI Lablatt Bue Mirage24 24121 IPYC F. Leduc 0.942 OOD 14.7
5 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 DNC 20.0
5 WS Defiant Mirage IPYC C.Lafontaine 0.955 DNC 20.0
5 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 DNC 20.0
5 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 DNC 20.0
5 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 7.5 313 IPYC M. Milweski 0.926 DNC 20.0
5 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 DNC 20.0
5 WS Tandem Mirage 25 207 IPYC C.Langlois 0.939 DNC 20.0
5 WS Epicurien hunter 295 IPYC G. Legault 0.975 DNC 20.0
5 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 DNC 20.0
5 WS H.Brokamp j24 333 IPYC H. Brokamp 0.996 DNC 20.0
5 WS Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Hubert 1.007 DNC 20.0
5 WS Temps sauvage Beneteau First 29 IPYC D.Bordeleau 0.996 DNC 20.0
5 WS O.Loiselle Mirage 24 420 IPYC O.Loiselle 0.945 DNC 20.0
5 WS R.Legault Shark 338 IPYC R.Legault 0.914 DNC 20.0
5 WS Asterix Mirage 26 IPYC Barbara 0.939 DNC 20.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com