Resultats sont définitifs en date du 7 octobre.

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Fall Series 1
September 8, 2019 1pm
Fall Series 2
September 22, 2019 1pm
Fall Series 3
September 29, 2019 1pm
Fall Series 4
October 6, 2019 1pm
Total Nett
1st WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 2.0 3.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 20.0 6.0
2nd WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.7 OOD 10.7 6.7
3rd WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 5.3 OOD 1.0 21.3 7.3
4th WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 12.0 8.0
5th SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 6.0 OOD (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 24.0 10.0
6th WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 30.0 16.0
7th WS R.Legault Shark 338   R.Legault 0.914 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 38.0 24.0
8th WS S.Daigle Mirage 275   IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 4.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 39.0 25.0
9th WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNF 5.0 39.0 25.0
10th WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 6.0 11.3 OOD (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 45.3 31.3
11th WS Colmar Tanzer 26   IPYC F.Noiseaux 0.942 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 50.0 36.0
12th WS Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Huber 1.007 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 50.0 36.0
13th WS Eaum S2   IPYC Y.Gaudreault 0.958 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0

Fall Series 1 – September 8, 2019 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 39-18-16-44-26-28-20-39, Wind dir: W
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 13:00:00 15:43:40 2:43:40 2:34:10 1.0
2 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 13:00:00 15:38:36 2:38:36 2:34:38 2.0
3 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:00:00 15:39:04 2:39:04 2:36:50 3.0
4 WS S.Daigle Mirage 275   IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 13:00:00 15:45:09 2:45:09 2:37:13 4.0
5 WS R.Legault Shark 338   R.Legault 0.914 13:00:00 15:53:14 2:53:14 2:38:20 5.0
6 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945     OOD   6.0
6 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:00:00 15:43:28 2:43:28 2:39:23 6.0
8 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 13:00:00 16:00:10 3:00:10 2:55:40 7.0
9 WS Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Huber 1.007 13:00:00 15:55:29 2:55:29 2:56:43 8.0

Fall Series 2 – September 22, 2019 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:15:00, Course: 18-20-16-44-20-39, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20kmh
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:15:00 14:58:58 1:43:58 1:42:31 1.0
2 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:15:00 14:59:22 1:44:22 1:42:54 2.0
3 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 13:15:00 15:03:00 1:48:00 1:45:18 3.0
4 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 13:15:00 15:07:24 1:52:24 1:45:53 4.0
5 WS R.Legault Shark 338   R.Legault 0.914 13:15:00 15:15:04 2:00:04 1:49:44 5.0
6 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:15:00 15:06:23 1:51:23 1:49:49 6.0
7 WS S.Daigle Mirage 275   IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 13:15:00 15:12:50 1:57:50 1:52:11 7.0
8 WS Colmar Tanzer 26   IPYC F.Noiseaux 0.942 13:15:00 15:17:17 2:02:17 1:55:11 8.0
9 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975     OOD   11.3

Fall Series 3 – September 29, 2019 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00, Course: 18-20-18-26-20-39, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10kmh
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 13:05:00 14:50:08 1:45:08 1:42:30 1.0
2 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:05:00 14:59:38 1:54:38 1:48:20 2.0
3 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.962 13:05:00 15:15:57 2:10:57 2:05:58 3.0
4 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:05:00 15:13:34 2:08:34 2:06:46 4.0
5 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 13:05:00 15:28:30 2:23:30 2:19:55 5.0
6 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986     OOD   5.3
7 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986     DNF   14.0
7 WS Eaum S2   IPYC Y.Gaudreault 0.958     DNF   14.0

Fall Series 4 – October 6, 2019 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:18:00, Course: 20-39-18-26-20-39, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10kmh
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:18:00 14:27:54 1:09:54 1:08:55 1.0
2 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:18:00 14:31:11 1:13:11 1:09:09 2.0
3 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942     OOD   2.7
4 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:18:00 14:30:32 1:12:32 1:11:31 3.0
5 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 13:18:00 14:37:53 1:19:53 1:17:53 4.0
6 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:18:00 14:40:35 1:22:35 1:21:26 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com