Les résultats sont définitifs en date du 6 septembre 2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Sunday Series 1
July 7 2019 1PM
Sunday Series 2
July 14, 2019 1pm
Sunday Series 3
July 21, 2019 1pm
Sunday Series 4
July 28, 2019 1pm
Sunday Series 5
August 3, 2019 1pm
Sunday Series 6
August 12, 2019 1pm
Sunday Series 7
August 18, 2019 1pm
Sunday Series 8
August 25, 2019 1pm
Total Nett
1st SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 8.0
2nd WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.9 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 46.9 16.9
3rd WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 1.0 4.0 3.0 5.9 OOD 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 46.9 16.9
4th WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 45.0 24.0
5th WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 67.0 37.0
6th WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 70.0 40.0
7th WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 9.0 OOD 7.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 72.0 42.0
8th WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 6.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 DNC 77.0 47.0
9th WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 88.0 58.0
10th WS S.Daigle Mirage 275   IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 102.0 72.0
11th WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 13.7 OOD (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 13.7 OOD 15.0 DNC 109.4 79.4
12th WS Amarylis Mirage 24   IPYC O.Loiselle 0.923 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 112.0 82.0
13th WS Lyon Cynder f27     L. Cynder 1.176 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 114.0 84.0
14th SPI Lablatt Bue Mirage24 24121 IPYC F.Leduc 0.942 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 OOD) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 120.0 90.0

Sunday Series 1 – July 7 2019 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:16:30, Course: 39-20-28-18-26-20-39, Wind dir: W
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 13:16:30 15:14:53 1:58:23 1:55:25 1.0
2 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:16:30 15:20:39 2:04:09 1:57:19 2.0
3 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:16:30 15:18:12 2:01:42 2:00:00 3.0
4 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:16:30 15:21:10 2:04:40 2:02:55 4.0
5 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:16:30 15:21:15 2:04:45 2:03:00 5.0
6 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 13:16:30 15:38:48 2:22:18 2:18:45 6.0
7 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 13:16:30 15:56:56 2:40:26 2:28:34 7.0
8 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975     OOD   9.0

Sunday Series 2 – July 14, 2019 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:15:00, Course: 39-20-28-16-44-26-18-19-39, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:15:00 14:58:38 1:43:38 1:42:11 1.0
2 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:15:00 15:06:47 1:51:47 1:45:38 2.0
3 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:15:00 15:04:57 1:49:57 1:48:25 3.0
4 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 13:15:00 15:09:00 1:54:00 1:51:09 4.0
5 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 13:15:00 15:13:12 1:58:12 1:51:21 5.0
6 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 13:15:00 15:19:52 2:04:52 1:56:53 6.0
7 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:15:00 15:18:53 2:03:53 2:00:47 7.0
8 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 13:15:00 15:21:13 2:06:13 2:03:04 8.0
9 WS Lyon Cynder f27     L. Cynder 1.176 13:15:00 15:17:23 2:02:23 2:23:55 9.0
10 SPI Lablatt Bue Mirage24 24121 IPYC F.Leduc 0.942     OOD   15.0

Sunday Series 3 – July 21, 2019 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 39-18-26-16-28-20-39, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-20kmh
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:00:00 14:00:23 1:00:23 0:59:32 1.0
2 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:00:00 14:04:58 1:04:58 1:01:24 2.0
3 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 13:00:00 14:04:42 1:04:42 1:03:05 3.0
4 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:00:00 14:05:51 1:05:51 1:04:56 4.0
5 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:00:00 14:09:31 1:09:31 1:07:47 5.0
6 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 13:00:00 14:10:42 1:10:42 1:08:56 6.0
7 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926     OOD   13.7

Sunday Series 4 – July 28, 2019 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00, Course: 39-20-28-33-18-20-39, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-20kmh
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:05:00 15:22:22 2:17:22 2:09:49 1.0
2 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:05:00 15:20:52 2:15:52 2:13:58 2.0
3 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 13:05:00 15:29:39 2:24:39 2:15:24 3.0
4 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:05:00 15:22:51 2:17:51 2:15:55 4.0
5 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 13:05:00 15:33:55 2:28:55 2:20:17 5.0
6 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975     OOD   5.9
7 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 13:05:00 15:41:33 2:36:33 2:32:38 6.0

Sunday Series 5 – August 3, 2019 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00, Course: 20-28-18-26-18-20-39, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 10-15kmh
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.996 13:05:00 14:38:27 1:33:27 1:33:05 1.0
2 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:05:00 14:40:26 1:35:26 1:34:06 2.0
3 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:05:00 14:41:36 1:36:36 1:34:11 3.0
4 WS Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 13:05:00 14:48:56 1:43:56 1:37:17 4.0
5 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 13:05:00 14:50:57 1:45:57 1:39:48 5.0
6 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986     OOD   5.9
7 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:05:00 14:47:28 1:42:28 1:41:02 6.0
8 WS Amarylis Mirage 24   IPYC O.Loiselle 0.923 13:05:00 15:14:47 2:09:47 1:59:47 7.0

Sunday Series 6 – August 12, 2019 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 39-20-26-44-43-18-19-39, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 25kmh
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:00:00 15:03:25 2:03:25 1:56:38 1.0
2 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:00:00 15:01:25 2:01:25 1:59:43 2.0
3 WS Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 13:00:00 15:26:02 2:26:02 2:22:23 3.0
4 SPI Lablatt Bue Mirage24 24121 IPYC F.Leduc 0.942     OOD   15.0

Sunday Series 7 – August 18, 2019 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 39-18-26-20-19-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:00:00 14:59:12 1:59:12 1:52:39 1.0
2 WS Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 13:00:00 15:05:41 2:05:41 2:02:32 2.0
3 WS Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 13:00:00 15:05:34 2:05:34 2:03:49 3.0
4 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 13:00:00 15:25:54 2:25:54 2:17:26 4.0
5 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:00:00 15:28:05 2:28:05 2:26:01 5.0
6 WS Dream Hunter Hunter 29.5 54265 IPYC L.Lucescu 0.975 13:00:00 15:30:54 2:30:54 2:27:08 6.0
7 WS S.Daigle Mirage 275   IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 13:00:00 15:41:49 2:41:49 2:34:03 7.0
8 WS Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926     OOD   13.7

Sunday Series 8 – August 25, 2019 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPI Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 13:00:00 14:58:23 1:58:23 1:51:52 1.0
2 WS J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 13:00:00 14:58:00 1:58:00 1:56:21 2.0
3 WS Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 13:00:00 15:14:02 2:14:02 2:06:16 3.0
4 WS H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 13:00:00 15:10:00 2:10:00 2:08:11 4.0
5 WS S.Daigle Mirage 275   IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 13:00:00 15:26:10 2:26:10 2:19:09 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com