2022 – Sunday Summer Series (IPYC)



Sailwave results for Summer Series Sunday at Club Nautique Ile Perrot/Ile Perrot Yacht Club 2022

Summer Series Sunday

Club Nautique Ile Perrot/Ile Perrot Yacht Club

Summer Series Sunday 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF July 17
   
July 24
   
July 31
   
Total Nett
1st 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC Pawel Grosz 0.986 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 1 MODH 888 IPYC Marian Milweski 0.975 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 18.0 3.0
3rd 3 Superstar Soling 21 IPYC John Beauregard 1.007 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNF) 21.0 6.0
4th 4 Defiant Mirage 275   IPYC Stephane Daigle 0.952 (15.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 23.0 8.0
5th 2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC Robin Sherpherdson (SPI) 0.945 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 16.0
6th 5 Kairos First Class 8 440 IPYC Walter Bal (Spi) 1.034 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 18.0
7th 4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC Bob Dods 0.936 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
8th     F27 42861 IPYC Leon Cynader 1.176 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0
8th 4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC Maxime Thibault 0.942 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0
8th 4 Marilo Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC Richard Milot 0.942 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0
8th 5 Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Huber 1.007 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0
8th 3 Big Foot Soling KC28 IPYC Henri Hofmann (SPI) 1.053 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0
8th 4 Nefertiti 2 Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Yves Gaudreault 0.926 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0
8th 5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Yvon Tessier 0.975 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0

July 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC Pawel Grosz 0.986 2:13:48 2:11:56 1.0
2 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 1 MODH 888 IPYC Marian Milweski 0.975 2:28:24 2:24:41 2.0
3 3 Superstar Soling 21 IPYC John Beauregard 1.007 2:31:39 2:32:43 3.0
4 4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC Bob Dods 0.936 3:03:21 2:51:37 4.0
5 4 Defiant Mirage 275   IPYC Stephane Daigle 0.952 DNF   15.0
5 5 Kairos First Class 8 440 IPYC Walter Bal (Spi) 1.034 DNF   15.0

July 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 1 MODH 888 IPYC Marian Milweski 0.975 1:24:58 1:22:51 1.0
2 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC Pawel Grosz 0.986 1:24:12 1:23:01 2.0
3 3 Superstar Soling 21 IPYC John Beauregard 1.007 1:28:28 1:29:05 3.0
4 4 Defiant Mirage 275   IPYC Stephane Daigle 0.952 1:35:02 1:30:28 4.0
5 4 Nefertiti 2 Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Yves Gaudreault 0.926 DNF   15.0

July 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC Robin Sherpherdson (SPI) 0.945 1:32:38 1:27:32 1.0
2 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC Pawel Grosz 0.986 1:30:24 1:29:08 2.0
3 5 Kairos First Class 8 440 IPYC Walter Bal (Spi) 1.034 1:29:45 1:32:48 3.0
4 4 Defiant Mirage 275   IPYC Stephane Daigle 0.952 1:41:27 1:36:35 4.0
5 3 Superstar Soling 21 IPYC John Beauregard 1.007 DNF   15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com