Sailwave results for Summer Series IPYC BDYC at 2020

Summer Series IPYC BDYC

Results are final as of September 5

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 4, To count: 10, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Summer Series 1
July 14, 2020 7PM
Summer Series 2
July 16, 2020 19:15
Summer Series 3
July 21, 2020 18:45
Summer Series 4
July 23, 2020 6:45
Summer Series 5
July 28, 2020 6:45
Summer Series 6
July 30, 2020 6:45pm
Summer Series 7
August 6, 2020 6:45pm
Summer Series 8
August 11, 2020 645pm
Summer Series 9
August 13, 2020 18:50pm
Summer Series 10
August 18, 2020 18:50
Summer Seris 11
August 20, 2020 18:50
Summer Series 12
August 27, 2020 18:50
Summer Series 13
September 1, 2020 18:50
Summer Series 14
September 3, 2020 18:30
Total Nett
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 51.0 16.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (4.5) 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) (5.0) 47.5 27.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 89.0 32.0
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 141.0 53.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.5 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 8.0 (10.0) (10.0) 92.5 55.5
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 12.0 180.0 92.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 8.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 22.0 DNC 183.0 95.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 1.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 188.0 100.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942 (22.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 8.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 191.0 103.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275   IPYC S.Daigle 0.952 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 10.0 22.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 193.0 105.0
4 Someday C&C 25 Mrk 2 615 BDYC G.Bennett 0.923 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 217.0 129.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 235.0 147.0
WS W.Bal First Class 8   IPYC W. Bal 0.993 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 246.0 158.0
1 J.Hogg Megabyte   BDYC J.Hogg 0.929 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 247.0 159.0
5 Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Huber 1.007 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 267.0 179.0
4 O.Loiselle Mirage 24   IPYC O.Loiselle 0.942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 13.0 22.0 DNC 275.0 187.0
4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 278.0 190.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 279.0 191.0
4 Le Duck Tanzer 26 OB 815 BDYC D.Leduc 0.939 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 295.0 207.0
4 Asterix Mirage 26 169 IPYC B. Alleyne 0.939 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 297.0 209.0
4 Hideway Mirage 26   IPYC M.Robineault 0.939 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 22.0 DNC 298.0 210.0

Summer Series 1 – July 14, 2020 at 7PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:50:00, Course: 39-18-16-28-20-30, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 20kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J.Hogg Megabyte   BDYC J.Hogg 0.929 18:50:00 19:41:00 0:51:00 0:47:23 1.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945 18:50:00 19:42:00 0:52:00 0:49:08 2.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936 18:50:00 19:44:11 0:54:11 0:50:43 3.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975 18:50:00 19:43:00 0:53:00 0:51:41 4.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986 18:50:00 19:43:30 0:53:30 0:52:45 5.0
4 Someday C&C 25 Mrk 2 615 BDYC G.Bennett 0.923 18:50:00 19:50:45 1:00:45 0:56:04 6.0
5 Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Huber 1.007 18:50:00 19:46:00 0:56:00 0:56:24 7.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926 18:50:00 19:52:17 1:02:17 0:57:40 8.0
4 Le Duck Tanzer 26 OB 815 BDYC D.Leduc 0.939 18:50:00 20:11:00 1:21:00 1:16:04 9.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942 18:50:00   DNF   22.0

Summer Series 2 – July 16, 2020 at 19:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 28-39-19-18-20-39-28, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5-15kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945     1:00:15 0:56:56 1.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     1:01:34 0:57:38 2.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975     1:00:45 0:59:14 3.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926     1:04:49 1:00:01 4.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986     1:01:26 1:00:34 5.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942     1:06:00 1:02:10 6.0

Summer Series 3 – July 21, 2020 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:48:00, Course: 39-20-18-28-39, Wind dir: SO, Ave wind: 5-15kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J.Hogg Megabyte   BDYC J.Hogg 0.929     01:08:14 1:03:23 1.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     01:10:24 1:05:54 2.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945     01:10:14 1:06:22 3.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986     01:10:01 1:09:02 4.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942     01:14:09 1:09:51 5.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975     01:11:45 1:09:57 6.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975     01:11:50 1:10:02 7.0
4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942     01:14:27 1:10:08 8.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986     01:11:39 1:10:39 9.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926     01:21:17 1:15:16 10.0
4 Le Duck Tanzer 26 OB 815 BDYC D.Leduc 0.939     DNF   22.0

Summer Series 4 – July 23, 2020 at 6:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 39-19-20-18-28-39, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     00:53:28 0:50:03 1.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945     00:53:33 0:50:36 2.0
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000     00:50:50 0:50:50 3.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975     00:53:03 0:51:43 4.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926     00:57:11 0:52:57 5.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065     00:51:40 0:55:02 6.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986     00:56:51 0:56:03 7.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942     01:00:02 0:56:33 8.0
4 O.Loiselle Mirage 24   IPYC O.Loiselle 0.942     01:00:40 0:57:09 9.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975     01:00:40 0:59:09 10.0
4 Asterix Mirage 26 169 IPYC B. Alleyne 0.939     01:04:30 1:00:34 11.0
4 Le Duck Tanzer 26 OB 815 BDYC D.Leduc 0.939     DNF   22.0

Summer Series 5 – July 28, 2020 at 6:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:50:00, Course: 39-20-28-16-20-39, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-15kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975     01:09:59 1:08:14 1.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942     01:14:16 1:09:58 2.0
1 J.Hogg Megabyte   BDYC J.Hogg 0.929     01:15:33 1:10:11 3.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     01:16:05 1:11:13 4.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975     01:13:16 1:11:26 5.0
4 Napadelices Tanzer 26 584 IPYC M. Thibault 0.942     01:19:20 1:14:44 6.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986     01:20:55 1:19:47 7.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275   IPYC S.Daigle 0.952     01:25:13 1:21:08 8.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065     01:16:46 1:21:45 9.0

Summer Series 6 – July 30, 2020 at 6:45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Course: 39-20-28-18-20-39, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10-15kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000     00:42:52 0:42:52 1.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     00:45:54 0:42:58 2.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986     00:45:03 0:44:25 3.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945     00:47:32 0:44:55 4.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986     00:46:54 0:46:15 5.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975     00:47:30 0:46:19 6.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942     00:49:46 0:46:53 7.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975     00:48:15 0:47:03 8.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926     00:51:41 0:47:52 9.0
4 Someday C&C 25 Mrk 2 615 BDYC G.Bennett 0.923     00:52:03 0:48:03 10.0
4 O.Loiselle Mirage 24   IPYC O.Loiselle 0.942     00:54:20 0:51:11 11.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275   IPYC S.Daigle 0.952     55:10:00 2:4:31:07 12.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986     DNF   22.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065     DNF   22.0

Summer Series 7 – August 6, 2020 at 6:45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Course: 28-39-20-19-16-28, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000     00:52:12 0:52:12 1.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945     00:56:00 0:52:55 2.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975     00:58:22 0:56:54 3.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     01:03:42 0:59:37 4.5
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986     01:00:28 0:59:37 4.5
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942     01:05:00 1:01:14 6.0
4 Someday C&C 25 Mrk 2 615 BDYC G.Bennett 0.923     01:07:51 1:02:38 7.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986     01:03:36 1:02:43 8.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926     01:08:57 1:03:51 9.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275   IPYC S.Daigle 0.952     01:13:56 1:10:23 10.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986     DNF   22.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065     DNF   22.0
4 Le Duck Tanzer 26 OB 815 BDYC D.Leduc 0.939     DNF   22.0

Summer Series 8 – August 11, 2020 at 645pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:50:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945     00:51:45 0:48:54 1.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986     00:53:39 0:52:54 2.0
4 R.Milot Tanzer 26 OB 848 IPYC R.Milot 0.942     00:58:42 0:55:18 3.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     01:00:17 0:56:26 4.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986     00:58:25 0:57:36 5.0

Summer Series 9 – August 13, 2020 at 18:50pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 39-19-28-20-39, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5-10kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945     01:19:13 1:14:52 1.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975     01:22:44 1:20:40 2.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975     01:23:13 1:21:08 3.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     01:28:10 1:22:31 4.0
WS W.Bal First Class 8   IPYC W. Bal 0.993     01:24:13 1:23:38 5.0
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000     01:24:55 1:24:55 6.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926     01:35:41 1:28:36 7.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986     01:30:01 1:28:45 8.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275   IPYC S.Daigle 0.952     01:38:08 1:33:25 9.0
5 Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Huber 1.007     DNF   22.0

Summer Series 10 – August 18, 2020 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 39-19-20-16-18-39, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 0-15kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     01:28:57 1:23:15 1.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975     01:28:09 1:25:57 2.0
4 Someday C&C 25 Mrk 2 615 BDYC G.Bennett 0.923     01:34:32 1:27:15 3.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986     01:30:04 1:28:48 4.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986     01:30:47 1:29:31 5.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945     01:38:29 1:33:04 6.0
WS W.Bal First Class 8   IPYC W. Bal 0.993     01:34:00 1:33:21 7.0
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000     01:34:20 1:34:20 8.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275   IPYC S.Daigle 0.952     01:47:53 1:42:42 9.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065     DNF   22.0

Summer Seris 11 – August 20, 2020 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 28-39-20-19-28, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 0-15kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000     00:27:32 0:27:32 1.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986     00:29:52 0:29:27 2.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945     00:32:19 0:30:32 3.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     00:33:39 0:31:30 4.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986     00:35:02 0:34:33 5.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275   IPYC S.Daigle 0.952     00:41:07 0:39:09 6.0
5 Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Huber 1.007     01:00:00 1:00:25 7.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065     DNF   22.0

Summer Series 12 – August 27, 2020 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 28-39-20-18-28, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000     00:38:55 0:38:55 1.0
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945     00:42:40 0:40:19 2.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975     00:41:30 0:40:28 3.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986     00:44:40 0:44:02 4.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     00:49:33 0:46:23 5.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986     00:50:25 0:49:43 6.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926     00:54:56 0:50:52 7.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986     00:51:47 0:51:04 8.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275   IPYC S.Daigle 0.952     00:54:23 0:51:46 9.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065     DNF   22.0

Summer Series 13 – September 1, 2020 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:50, Course: 19-39-18-28-19, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945     00:35:40 0:33:42 1.0
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000     00:34:18 0:34:18 2.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975     00:37:06 0:36:10 3.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975     00:37:53 0:36:56 4.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986     00:37:33 0:37:01 5.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     00:40:59 0:38:22 6.0
WS W.Bal First Class 8   IPYC W. Bal 0.993     00:39:30 0:39:13 7.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986     00:40:03 0:39:29 8.0
4 Someday C&C 25 Mrk 2 615 BDYC G.Bennett 0.923     00:43:31 0:40:10 9.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986     00:42:41 0:42:05 10.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275   IPYC S.Daigle 0.952     00:46:03 0:43:50 11.0
4 Hideway Mirage 26   IPYC M.Robineault 0.939     00:49:00 0:46:01 12.0
4 O.Loiselle Mirage 24   IPYC O.Loiselle 0.942     00:50:15 0:47:20 13.0
4 Y. Gaudreault Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Y. Gaudreault 0.926     00:51:52 0:48:02 14.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065     DNF   22.0

Summer Series 14 – September 3, 2020 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:50, Course: 28-39-16-20-28, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10kmh
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Jazz Mirage 24 15970 IPYC R. Sherpherdson 0.945     00:59:33 0:56:16 1.0
5 Sarphi II Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Y.Tessier 0.975     00:58:55 0:57:27 2.0
5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 313 IPYC M.Milweski 0.975     01:01:50 1:00:17 3.0
5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC P. Grosz 0.986     01:01:22 1:00:30 4.0
4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC R. Dods 0.936     01:05:50 1:01:37 5.0
4 Someday C&C 25 Mrk 2 615 BDYC G.Bennett 0.923     01:07:03 1:01:53 6.0
WS W.Bal First Class 8   IPYC W. Bal 0.993     01:02:36 1:02:10 7.0
2 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC J.Hogg 1.000     01:02:37 1:02:37 8.0
4 S.Daigle Mirage 275   IPYC S.Daigle 0.952     01:10:42 1:07:18 9.0
3 H.Holfmann Soling KC28 IPYC H Hofmann 0.986     01:09:30 1:08:32 10.0
5 Ripple Court CS 30 462 IPYC R. Huber 1.007     01:11:40 1:12:10 11.0
3 J.Beauregard Soling 21 IPYC J.Beauregard 0.986     01:16:03 1:14:59 12.0
1 Dragon Fly Outtrigger 26 BDYC C. Latchmen 1.065     DNF   22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com