2024 – Across the Bay (IPYC/BDYC) – Spring Series – Tuesday



Sailwave results for Spring Series Tuesday at Club Nautique Ile Perrot/Ile Perrot Yacht Club 2024

Spring Series Tuesday

Club Nautique Ile Perrot/Ile Perrot Yacht Club

2024 – Tuesday Spring Series/ SÈrie Printemps – Mardi

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rang
Rank
Flotte
Fleet
Bateau
Boat
Classe
Class
#voile
Sail#
Club Barreur
Skipper
TCF 14 Mai
May 14

   
28 Mai
May 28

   
4 juin
June 4

   
11 juin
June 11

   
Total Nett
1st 4 Nefertiti 2 Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Yves Gaudreault 0.926 0.75 3.00 5.00 4.00 12.75 12.75
2nd 3 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC James Hogg 1.000 19.00 DNC 0.75 2.00 0.75 22.50 22.50
3rd 3 Big Foot Soling KC28 IPYC Henry Hofmann 1.053 5.00 7.00 3.00 8.00 23.00 23.00
4th 3 T.Strong SR21 86 IPYC Tim Strong 1.007 19.00 DNC 5.00 0.75 5.00 29.75 29.75
5th 3   Soling   IPYC Stephane Daigle 1.053 19.00 DNC 4.00 8.00 DNF 3.00 34.00 34.00
6th 4 Touareg First 235 185 IPYC Alex/Emilie 0.952 4.00 8.00 8.00 DNF 19.00 DNC 39.00 39.00
7th 4 Trema Tanzer 22 1004 BDYC Alain Bernardeau 0.92 2.00 9.00 19.00 DNC 11.00 41.00 41.00
8th 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 1 MODH 888 IPYC Marian Milewski 0.975 3.00 19.00 DNC 4.00 19.00 DNC 45.00 45.00
9th 4 SOMEDAY C+C 25-2 615 BDYC G. Bennett 0.945 19.00 DNC 2.00 19.00 DNC 6.00 46.00 46.00
10th 4 Borealis C+C 25-2 646 BDYC Keith Brewer 0.929 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 2.00 59.00 59.00
11th 3 Baby J J22 323 BDYC Benjamin Hogg 1.000 19.00 DNC 6.00 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 63.00 63.00
12th 3 Superstar Soling 21 IPYC John Beauregard 1.053 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 7.00 64.00 64.00
13th 4 Indigo Shark 338 IPYC Robert Legault 0.914 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 9.00 66.00 66.00
14th 5   Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Francois Roussel 0.975 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 10.00 67.00 67.00
15th 5 Mystic C&C27 MkV 138 IPYC Pablo R. 0.979 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 76.00 76.00
15th 5 Syloe Santana 28 23608 IPYC Pawel Grosz 0.986 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 76.00 76.00
15th 4 Therapy II Tanzer 26 (IB) 121 IPYC Bob Dods 0.936 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 76.00 76.00
15th     Mystere 6.0   IPYC Edmundo 1.231 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 76.00 76.00

14 Mai
May 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 39-20S-19S-28S-39
Rang
Rank
Flotte
Fleet
Bateau
Boat
Classe
Class
#voile
Sail#
Club Barreur
Skipper
TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Nefertiti 2 Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Yves Gaudreault 0.926 24:25 0:22:37 0.75
2 4 Trema Tanzer 22 1004 BDYC Alain Bernardeau 0.92 24:50 0:22:51 2.00
3 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 1 MODH 888 IPYC Marian Milewski 0.975 23:33 0:22:58 3.00
4 4 Touareg First 235 185 IPYC Alex/Emilie 0.952 24:20 0:23:10 4.00
5 3 Big Foot Soling KC28 IPYC Henry Hofmann 1.053 22:32 0:23:44 5.00

28 Mai
May 28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 39-20S-19S-28S-39
Rang
Rank
Flotte
Fleet
Bateau
Boat
Classe
Class
#voile
Sail#
Club Barreur
Skipper
TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC James Hogg 1.000 36:16 0:36:16 0.75
2 4 SOMEDAY C+C 25-2 615 BDYC G. Bennett 0.945 39:01 0:36:52 2.00
3 4 Nefertiti 2 Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Yves Gaudreault 0.926 39:53 0:36:56 3.00
4 3   Soling   IPYC Stephane Daigle 1.053 35:20 0:37:12 4.00
5 3 T.Strong SR21 86 IPYC Tim Strong 1.007 37:38 0:37:54 5.00
6 3 Baby J J22 323 BDYC Benjamin Hogg 1.000 38:12 0:38:12 6.00
7 3 Big Foot Soling KC28 IPYC Henry Hofmann 1.053 36:28 0:38:24 7.00
8 4 Touareg First 235 185 IPYC Alex/Emilie 0.952 41:24 0:39:25 8.00
9 4 Trema Tanzer 22 1004 BDYC Alain Bernardeau 0.92 43:28 0:39:59 9.00

4 juin
June 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 39-20S-19S-28S-39
Rang
Rank
Flotte
Fleet
Bateau
Boat
Classe
Class
#voile
Sail#
Club Barreur
Skipper
TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 T.Strong SR21 86 IPYC Tim Strong 1.007 1:51:31 1:52:18 0.75
2 3 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC James Hogg 1.000 1:55:59 1:55:59 2.00
3 3 Big Foot Soling KC28 IPYC Henry Hofmann 1.053 1:56:49 2:03:00 3.00
4 5 Miles Davis Tanzer 25 1 MODH 888 IPYC Marian Milewski 0.975 2:14:45 2:11:23 4.00
5 4 Nefertiti 2 Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Yves Gaudreault 0.926 2:30:44 2:19:35 5.00
6 3   Soling   IPYC Stephane Daigle 1.053 DNF   8.00
6 4 Touareg First 235 185 IPYC Alex/Emilie 0.952 DNF   8.00

11 juin
June 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 39-20S-19S-28S-39
Rang
Rank
Flotte
Fleet
Bateau
Boat
Classe
Class
#voile
Sail#
Club Barreur
Skipper
TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Jell-O J22 882 BDYC James Hogg 1.000 27:18 0:27:18 0.75
2 4 Borealis C+C 25-2 646 BDYC Keith Brewer 0.929 31:21 0:29:07 2.00
3 3   Soling   IPYC Stephane Daigle 1.053 28:09 0:29:39 3.00
4 4 Nefertiti 2 Tanzer 7.5 514 IPYC Yves Gaudreault 0.926 32:06 0:29:43 4.00
5 3 T.Strong SR21 86 IPYC Tim Strong 1.007 30:04 0:30:17 5.00
6 4 SOMEDAY C+C 25-2 615 BDYC G. Bennett 0.945 32:50 0:31:02 6.00
7 3 Superstar Soling 21 IPYC John Beauregard 1.053 29:45 0:31:20 7.00
8 3 Big Foot Soling KC28 IPYC Henry Hofmann 1.053 30:56 0:32:34 8.00
9 4 Indigo Shark 338 IPYC Robert Legault 0.914 38:00 0:34:44 9.00
10 5   Tanzer 25 62 IPYC Francois Roussel 0.975 37:00 0:36:05 10.00
11 4 Trema Tanzer 22 1004 BDYC Alain Bernardeau 0.92 43:57 0:40:26 11.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.00
www.sailwave.com